Site menu:

Swim Times

2009 Kingdom Swim Times 
10 Milers  
Place Women's Non Wetsuit Race #
 
1 Rondi Davies NY, NY NY 39 4:04:49 26
2 Kim Sarah Rice Durham, NC NC 28 4:20:12 17
3 Lisa Neidrauer Toronto, Ontario Ont 36 4:25:19 28
4 Ellen Stanley Waltham, MA MA 32 4:30:10 6
5 Tobey-Anne Saracino Rye, NY NY 33 4:46:50 27
6 Erica Sheckler Macungie, PA PA 30 4:48:58 30
7 Sydne Didier Amherst, MA MA 38 4:55:27 13
8 Lynn Thornton Harvard, MA MA 38 5:21:57 12
9 Amber Cullen Concord, NH NH 26 5:25:32 18
10 Ali Hall San Francisco CA 47 5:33:39 14
11 Jennifer Dutton Wayland, MA MA 40 5:40:01 9
12 Lori Carena Brooklyn, NY NY 55 5:43:47 24
13 Gretchen Van De Carr Durham, NC NC 52 6:37:45 16
14 Margaret M. Bolster Westport, NY NY 41 dnf 25
Men's Non Wet Suit
1 John Humenik NY, NY NY 34 4:34:20 23
2 Gregory Whitman Concord, NH NH 31 4:35:57 19
3 David Barra High Falls, NY NY 44 4:42:56 21
4 Gil Sharon Westborough, MA MA 35 4:46:04 7
5 Kevin Joubert Towson, MD MD 37 4:53:48 15
6 Greg O'Connor Natick, Mass MA 40 5:01:02 8
7 Andy Barter St. Johnsbury, VT VT 39 5:20:50 31
8 George Hunihan Milford, CT CT 54 5:29:10 2
9 Eli Falcon Brooklyn, NY NY 37 5:38:26 22
10 Steve Tavella Brattleboro, VT VT 49 5:44:54 34
11 Dennis Dressel Torrington, CT CT 58 6:05:44 1
12 Vinnie Hunihan Chicago, Ill IL 57 6:10:33 3
Men's Wet Suit
1 Andreas Hilfinger Boston. MA MA 32 4:58:25 4
2 Andrew Milne Medford, MA MA 46 5:31:16 5
Youth
1 Eli J Barrett Waterford, VT VT 17 5:45:05 32-Y
3 Milers
Men's Non Wetsuit
1 Rick Gates Fairfax, VA VA 40 1:23:33 49
2 John Doty Westford, VT VT 45 1:33:25 60
3 Jim Birmingham Waterbury, VT VT 35 1:43:51 59
4 Rick Phillips Wimberley, TX TX 51 1:48:37 48
Women's Non Wetsuit
1 Laura Wilkinson Toronto, Ontario Ont 24 1:25:05 45
2 Beth Kirkpatrick Westford, VT VT 43 1:31:25 52
3 Kimberly Halpert Acton, MA MA 32 1:32:42 40
4 Sue-Ellen Booher Warren, VT VT 56 1:36:08 68
5 Tori Lamphere Jeffersonville, VT VT 31 1:37:23 69
6 Shannon von Zirpolo Dover, NH NH 23 1:38:55 41
7 Deidre Cullen Westford, MA MA 23 1:40:42 38
8 Danielle Dugan N. Andover, MA MA 31 1:45:19 37
9 Paula J. Yankauskas Hyde Park, VT VT 54 1:48:02 63
10 Sandy Swaboda Baltimore, Md MD 1:52:24 36
11 Mary Burke Essex, NY NY 59 2:03:56 44
12 Laura Malieswski Westmore, VT VT 39 2:15:36 61
13 Anuradha Bhagwati Brooklyn, NY NY 34 2:30:39 42
14 Elizabeth McDonald Cambridge, MA MA 46 dnf 39
Youth Non Wetsuit
1 Daniel Decelles Newport, VT VT 14 2:28:41 55-Y
Women's Wet Suit
1 Jessica Gerhart Wolcott, VT VT 27 1:14:26 58
2 Charlotte J Brynn Stowe, VT VT 43 1:16:57 53
3 Jennifer Kimmich Stowe, VT VT 37 1:29:50 57
4 Rosemary Shea Westford, VT VT 44 1:32:20 67
5 Hilary Roper Stowe, VT VT 40 1:32:27 56
6 Ali Douglas Hinesburg, VT VT 33 1:43:26 51
Men's Wet Suit
1 Phil Schoepke Stowe, VT VT 47 1:18:18 65
2 Paul Stuart Southlake, Tx TX 39 1:23:47 47
3 Lucas Moore Wolcott, VT VT 30 1:24:51 62
4 Peter Stuart Derby, VT VT 40 1:26:11 64
5 David Stuart Fairfield, CT CT 41 1:27:33 35
6 Chris Shaffer Newport, VT VT 33 1:32:34 54
7 Ian Hambey Derby, Vermont VT 1:34:32 33
8 Robert Primeau Derby, VT VT 48 1:37:04 66
9 Tomasz Jankowski Warick, RI RI 1:54:07 46
Youth Wet Suit
1 Adam Lodewyk Newport, VT VT 15 2:28:03 50-Y
1 Milers   
Women's Non Wet Suit
1 Shannon House Newport VT 34 27-54 90
2 Barbara Lysy Hudson, NH NH 52 28-09 74
3 Erica Smith NY, NY NY 31 28-36 77
4 Gwen Bailey-Rowe Derby VT 34 33-12 80
5 Mary Val Palumbo Hyde Park VT 55 33-57 85
6 Deborah Lewis Candia, NH NH 49 34-12 75
7 Sarah Schoolcraft Bolton valley VT 28 35-16 89
8 Cindy Bazemore Raleigh NC 54 45-08 73
Men's - Non Wet Suit
1 Kingsley Boyd Newport Center, V VT 65 36-47 83
Women's - Wet Suit 
1 Donna Kelly Amherst MA 49 36-56 71
Men's - Wet Suit
1 John Spinney Waterbury VT 26-12 82
2 Jeremy Smith Jacksonville, FL FL 58 27-53 70
3 Ian Grimmer Montpelier, VT   VT 40 29-12 81
Youth - Boys
1 Michael McGean Framingham MA 14 24-38 72-Y
2 Wyatt Hamby Derby Line VT 12 47-11 92-Y
Youth - Girls
1 Kristina Gavin Derby VT 12 36-50 84-Y
2 Riley Barter St. Johnsbury VT 13 38-50  87-Y
3 Olivia Miller Newport VT 10 40-30 86-Y
4 Emma stuart Derby VT 10 41-40 79-Y
5 Sarah Bilodeau Newport VT 10 46-27 88-Y
1/4 Milers
1 Brooke Smith Waterford VT 9 17:56 93-Y
100 Yards
Girls 
1 Daya Sharon Westborough MA 9 3:08 97-Y
2 Abigail Stuart Southlake TX 10 4:16 101-Y
3 Victoria Stuart Fairfeild  CT 7 4:17 95-Y
4 Lindsey Thornton  Harvard MA 8 4:24 100-Y
Boys
1 Michael Thornton Harvard MA 9 3:18 99-Y
2 Matthew Thornton Harvard MA 9 3:19 98-Y
3 Samuel Stuart Fairfeild  CT 9 4:52 94-Y
Boys - Wetsuit
1 Michael Fernandez Boca Raton FL 6 4:27 96-Y