Kingdom Swim 2011 - Times - All Courses - All Ages (Youth and Adult Combined)
PLACE Bib Class First Name Last Name Gender Age Age/Gender Town ST Spotter Team Time
10 Mile Non Wet Suit Men 
1 18 S David Dammerman M 42 MAN Saratoga Springs NY (V) Adam Batista   4:28:10
2 46 S Lance E. Ogren M 41 MAN New York NY Carlie Brown Cibbows 4:31:12
3 57 S Bill Shipp M 51 MAN mitchellville MD Heather Jankins Arundel Breakfast Club 4:38:02
4 28 S Andrew Jones M 39 MAN Swampscott MA (V) Corey Jones North Shore 4:43:03
5 35 S Gary Labine M 50 MAN Toronto ON (V) Heidi McCullough   4:53:14
6 21 S Robert Fernald M 44 MAN North Hampton NH John MacMahon   4:56:59
7 29 S Kevin Joubert M 39 MAN Towson MD (V) Margo Rome   4:57:19
8 41 S Andrew Malinak M 24 MAN Brooklyn NY Christina L.   5:14:08
9 26 S Robert Herrick M 47 MAN Fairbanks AK Keiko Herrick   5:32:06
10 49 S Michael Phelan M 50 MAN Essex MA Mary Phelan North Shore 5:39:46
11 62 S Robert Unger M 53 MAN Smithtown NY Erik Unger   5:49:16
12 20 S Elias Falcon M 40 MAN Brooklyn NY (V) Karl Riemer   5:50:31
13 10 S James Brooks M 53 MAN North Falmouth MA (V) Bonnie Geisler   5:54:26
14 43 S Brian McLaughlin M 56 MAN Nashua NH Ken Donoghue   6:01:38
15 54 S Timothy Ryan M 42 MAN Findley Lake NY (V) Ann Sairs   6:02:11
16 7 S Jim Birmingham M 38 MAN Waterbury VT PJ Dewey   6:03:11
17 51 S Franco Prezioso M 45 MAN Bel Air MD (V) Jon Sairs   6:11:45
18 14 S David Chandler II M 37 MAN Grand Rapids MI David Chandler Team Chandler 6:46:04
19 48 S James Penrose M 59 MAN London GB (V) Gary Golden   7:12:15
20 52 S Paul Rekoff M 52 MAN New York NY Kumiko Niimi   7:15:46
21 38 S Kenn Lowy M 54 MAN Brooklyn NY (V) Tom Sweeney   DNF
22 55 S Gil Sharon M 37 MAN Westborough MA (V) Erik Bjornestad   DNF
23 31 S Theodore Kiefer M 45 MAN Greenwich NJ (V) Ted Kiefer, Sr.    DNF
10 Mile Non Wetsuit - Women
1 47 S Emma Otto-Moudry F 16 GIRL Ithaca NY (V) Don Houghton   4:41:07
2 33 S Carly Knoell F 26 WOMAN Hamilton MA Joe Bari North Shore 4:46:08
3 56 S Erica Sheckler F 32 WOMAN Macungie, PA PA Katie Flickinger   4:58:32
4 27 S Nicole Hirschman F 37 WOMAN Stony Brook NY Corey Hirschman   5:05:43
5 39 S Genevieve Mackwood F 51 WOMAN Ottawa ON (V) Karl Riemer Technosport Masters Swim Club 5:18:06
6 66 S Kathleen Wilson F 48 WOMAN Charleston SC Lesley Fanning   5:29:06
7 22 S Michele Fox F 41 WOMAN Andover MA Ethan Berry  North Shore 5:34:31
8 17 S Kelsee Coykendall F 37 WOMAN Henrietta NY (V) Claudette Dupras Niagra Rams 5:42:04
9 34 S Caley Kratz F 26 WOMAN New Freedom PA Justin Kratz    6:06:09
10 13 S Lori Carena F 57 WOMAN Brooklyn NY (V) Rob Geisler CIBBOWS 6:09:58
11 25 S Laura Gibson-Rimer F 32 WOMAN Brooklyn NY Chad   6:13:10
12 53 S Caitlin Rosen F 31 WOMAN Brooklyn NY Annie Rosen CIBBOWS 6:14:18
17 61 S Louise Twining-Ward F 42 WOMAN Brooklyn NY Robert Frumkin CIBBOWS 6:14:20
13 9 S Bethany Bosch F 26 WOMAN West Rutland VT Natalie Boyle   7:43:28
14 1 S Margaret Bolster F 43 WOMAN Westport, NY NY Hokey McKinley   DNF
15 15 S Patricia Clark F 51 WOMAN Worcester MA Joe Alfano   DNF
16 65 S Beth Willis F 48 WOMAN Gloucester MA Richie Martin North Shore DNF
10 Mile Wetsuit - Men
1 16 W James Clifford M 59 MAN Poolesville MD (V) Becky Hebert Sweeney   5:04:45
2 63 W Richard Vizzari M 54 MAN kent CT susan vizzari new wave masters 5:23:01
3 36 W Joel Laino M 41 MAN beverly MA Will Jacob North Shore 5:38:45
4 24 W Barth Getto M 49 MAN Bedford NH Angie Getto Glen Lakers 5:43:41
5 45 W Kyle Murray M 52 MAN Amherst NH Sue Murray   6:07:39
6 40 W Rob Madell M 69 MAN New York NY Josh Madell   6:10:02
7 42 W Lawrence McCannn M 57 MAN Trumansburg NY  (V) Daniel Romano   6:13:25
8 2 W Jonathan Aman M 39 MAN Honolulu HI (V) Donna Higgons US Coast Guard 6:36:55
9 6 W Howard Bergesen M 65 MAN Farmingville NY Ross Moore   6:48:15
10 32 W Daniel King M 42 MAN Goffstown  NH Sheri King Glen Lakers 7:12:57
10 Mile Wet Suit - Women
1 19 W Denise Everitt F 58 WOMAN Marion NY Hugh Mason Niagra Rams 4:51:03
2 12 W Jennifer Campbell F 35 WOMAN Montreal QC Roch Comeau   4:53:43
3 30 W Shannon Keegan F 36 WOMAN Newport VT Noah Keegan   5:38:20
4 8 W Michelle Boisvert F 35 WOMAN Goffstown NH Pete Boisvert Glen Lakers 6:44:13
5 37 W Martha LaRiviere F 59 WOMAN North Waterboro ME Wayne LaRiviere   6:57:49
6 64 W Honey Weiss F 51 WOMAN Bedford NH david lewis Glen Lakers 6:58:41
6 Mile Non Wetsuit - Women
1 633 S Alison Meehan F 39 WOMAN Elkton MD Lelane Rossouw-Bancroft Arundel Breakfast Club 3:12:28
2 601 S Sarah Allen F 23 WOMAN Montpelier VT Ken Ward   3:14:43
3 619 S Abigail Fairman F 34 WOMAN New York NY Gordon Chaffee CIBBOWS & Red Tide U71 3:36:08
4 629 S Sarah Langan F 27 WOMAN Mechanicsburg PA Alexander Langan   3:38:37
5 622 S Kristina Gauvin F 14 GIRL Derby Line VT Shannon Gauvin IROCKETS 3:48:38
6 618 S Mina Elnaccash F 34 WOMAN Cambridge MA Jonah Jenkins Wheelworks Multisport 4:43:15
7 607 S Mary Burke F 61 WOMAN Essex NY Tim Burke   4:48:58
8 627 S Nancy Kopans F 47 WOMAN New York NY (V) Bennie Beattie   4:52:24
9 612 S Karen Cowles F 58 WOMAN Sudbury MA (V) Jayne Patenaude Westside 5:12:19
6 Mile Non Wetsuit - Men
1 644 S David Uprichard M 45 MAN New York NY (V) Emily Levin   3:16:35
2 611 S Trevor Covey M 25 MAN Vernon CT Jenna Clemishaw Breakers 3:21:53
3 647 S Brian Young M 38 MAN Fairbanks AK Paul Hieronymus   3:22:37
4 648 S Andy Barter M 41 MAN St. Johnsbury VT Angela Walters St. J Swim Club 3:36:43
5 634 S Jonathan Moore M 42 MAN Newburyport MA (V) Laura Dolgin Breakers 4:07:52
6 610 S Ted  Chitambar M 41 MAN Newport VT Ted Chitambar (Sr.)   4:20:27
7 635 S David Osmond M 64 MAN wayland ma Ian Osmond   4:31:53
8 608 S Mike Burke M 67 MAN lancaster MA (V) David Murphy westside 4:45:58
9 632 S Anthony McGinty M 53 MAN Rosendale NY Sara McGinty   5:07:00
10 606 S Arthur Bugay M 48 MAN Jenkintown PA (V) Cindy Chaffee   DNF
11 609 S Chris Burke M 51 MAN Old Lyme CT (V) Brian McCurly   DNF
6 Mile Wetsuit - Women
1 605 W Laura Broenniman F 42 WOMAN Washington DC Kevin Polak   3:11:05
2 639 W Elaine Scholtz F 49 WOMAN Campton NH Jeff Scholtz   3:32:36
3 604 W Ann Breeswine F 48 WOMAN Nyack NY (V) Dorothy Tod   4:06:02
4 637 W Theresa Peck F 44 WOMAN Plymouth NH Ginny Peck   4:06:35
5 613 W Betty Cox F 44 WOMAN Goffstown NH Jeanne Bisceglia Glen Lakers 4:19:58
6 626 W Jacqueline Jones F 37 WOMAN Swampscott MA (V) Alex Gratton   4:23:38
7 602 W Kay Anderson F 44 WOMAN Bethesda MD Debbie Hartmann   4:33:40
8 645 W Leslie Weller F 48 WOMAN Washington DC Jenn Verser   4:39:59
9 638 W Lisa Richards F 34 WOMAN Goffstown  NH David Huot Glen Lakers 4:45:03
10 640 W Laurie Ann Schuler F 49 WOMAN Brielle NJ (V) Rick Geisel Toms River Water Rats 4:57:15
11 615 W Jane Cunningham F 58 WOMAN Toronto ON Evan Newton   5:05:42
12 636 W Jane Papageorge F 56 WOMAN Francetown NH Shannon Turcotte Glen Lakers 5:29:14
13 617 W Jennie Duval F 47 WOMAN Concord NH Gerard Bedard Glen Lakers DNF
6 Mile Wetsuit - Men
1 642 W Peter Stuart M 42 MAN Derby Line VT Lona Stuart IROC 3:19:35
2 603 W Tim Bard M 35 MAN Burlington VT John Berino   3:29:30
3 646 W Barrett Wells M 49 MAN Derby VT Guylaine Therrien   3:58:37
4 641 W Mark Sposito M 52 MAN Bel Air MD (V) Erin Griffin   3:59:36
5 631 W Eli McFarlane M 15 BOY Newport VT Matt McFarlane IROCKETS 4:01:04
6 616 W Jeff Davis M 57 MAN Foxboro MA MaryEllen Davis   4:02:30
7 623 W Gary Girolimon M 57 MAN Bedford NH Cara Girolimon Glen Lakers 5:10:57
8 625 W Steve Howard M 58 MAN Broussard LA Christine Howard Team Swimful Thinking 5:17:45
9 630 W Adam Lodewyk M 17 BOY Newport VT Teresa Sinel   DNF
3 Mile Non Wetsuit - Women
1 353 S Ali Hall F 47 WOMAN Baltimore MD (V) Gail Lynch Arundel Breakfast Club 1:25:33
2 319 S Laura Gould F 24 WOMAN South Burlington VT (V) Moe Beuregard   1:31:38
3 352 S Lynn Thornton F 39 WOMAN Harvard MA Michael Thornton West Side 1:32:20
4 301 S Suzanna Aguilar Dann F 43 WOMAN Elkton MD Jen Verser   1:33:15
5 302 S Pamela Aman F 45 WOMAN Hanover NH Maura Crandal   1:34:03
6 318 S Louise Golec F 41 WOMAN Norwich VT Matt Golec   1:34:31
7 330 S Catherine McNiff F 41 WOMAN Rockport MA Keith McNiff   1:35:27
8 337 S Annie O'Shaughnessy F 45 WOMAN Underhill Center VT JoAnna Easton   1:35:48
9 326 S Tracey King F 33 WOMAN Washington DC (V) Ann Lafoe   1:39:02
10 329 S wendy Mcdanolds-O'Connor F 41 WOMAN natick MA (V) Gail Steele   1:50:01
11 325 S Tina Hunt F 25 WOMAN Stanley NY Matt Hunt   1:53:01
12 348 S Karma Tousignant F 37 WOMAN Lunenburg MA Marc Pilon   1:53:55
13 354 S Sandy  Swoboda F 47 WOMAN Baltimore MD (V) Emily Rose Arundel Breakfast Club 1:54:12
14 342 S Nikki Samuelson F 13 GIRL Newburyport MA Marcia Samuelson Breakers 1:55:24
15 328 S Laura Malieswski F 41 WOMAN Westmore VT Susan Watson IROC 2:10:22
16 314 S Deb Fontaine F 53 WOMAN Leominster MA Mark Fontaine   2:24:22
17 322 S Elizabeth Guertin F 37 WOMAN Washington DC Steve Dubois   2:25:33
18 303 S Sonja Bangemann-Johnson F 13 GIRL Newport VT Amy Palaia IROCKETS 3:00:00
19 307 S Stephanie Casaletto F 11 GIRL Groveland MA Daniel Casaletto Breakers DNF
3 Mile Non-Wetusit - Men
1 334 S Mauricio Mucino M 17 BOY Cuajimalpa MX Andrea Bangemann-Johnson   1:26:54
2 312 S Saul Delage M 38 MAN Frankfort IL Eric Delage   1:29:25
3 321 S Oscar Guerrero M 17 BOY Cuajimalpa MX Veronica Fernandez   1:34:22
4 346 S David Stuart M 43 MAN Fairfield CT Peggy Stuart   1:36:39
5 310 S Scott Cochrane M 58 MAN Amherst MA Carol Cochrane   1:36:56
6 311 S Steven Cochrane M 58 MAN Wynnewood PA Helena Cochrane   1:37:46
7 336 S Francis O'Loughlin M 50 MAN South Boston Ma Jeffrey Gay   2:01:07
8 347 S Rick Sweeney M 53 MAN South Boston MA Joanne Sweeney   2:02:08
9 340 S Ross Robertson M 36 MAN Lenox MA Morgan Dix Ross Robertson 2:15:41
3 Mile Wetsuit - Men
1 332 W Bruce Mohl M 65 MAN Meredith NH Marian Tucker T2NM 1:12:48
2 338 W Clifford Pollard M 66 MAN Windsor VT Forrest Pollard UVAC Masters 1:30:24
3 350 W Fred Wakelin M 69 MAN Naples FL Liz Sherrill  T2NM 1:31:38
4 349 W Jeff Valyou M 38 MAN Cincinnati OH (V) Hayley Joseph   1:40:26
5 305 W Eric Bressler M 60 MAN Cutchogue NY Abigail Wickham   1:53:43
6 339 W Robert Primeau M 49 MAN Newport VT Ted Cantwell   DNF
3 Mile Wetsuit - Women
1 343 W Jennifer Schoenberg F 38 WOMAN Harvard MA Jon Schoenberg West Side 1:25:30
2 331 W Kristin Mesires F 35 WOMAN Gorham ME Trina Hosmer    1:27:04
3 316 W Joan Gamso F 53 WOMAN Bonita Springs FL amy thompson  T2NM 1:32:30
4 327 W Dylan Maghini F 14 GIRL East Burke VT Mark Maghini SJSC 1:33:59
5 341 W Amy Rosen F 47 WOMAN Salem MA tbd   1:36:18
6 333 W Patti Motyka F 44 WOMAN Lunenburg MA Sue Downey   1:39:42
7 317 W Geraldine Gardner f 43 WOMAN Lunenburg MA Bob Gardner   1:45:49
8 313 W Ali Douglas F 35 WOMAN Hinesburg VT Jim Douglas   1:58:47
9 320 W Judy Graham-Garcia F 50 WOMAN Newmarket NH Adam Nisson   2:08:27
10 335 W Cynthia Needham F 63 WOMAN Hyde Park VT Ken McPherson Stowe Masters 2:12:34
11 306 W Carol Buckwalter F 62 WOMAN Island Heights NJ (V) Nicole Chapdelaine Toms River Water Rats 2:33:07
12 620 W Christine Gagnon F 43 WOMAN Goffstown NH Paul Schill Glen Lakers 2:36:19
1 Mile Men
1 129   Gil Sharon M 37 MAN Westborough MA     0:22:04
2 121   James  Phelan  M 13 BOY 3 Essex MA     0:27:22
3 128   Kevin Joubert M 39 MAN Towson MD     0:27:31
4 118   Jake LoGiudice M 13 BOY 3 Amesbury MA   Newburyport Breakers 0:27:44
5 117   Wyatt Hamby M 14 BOY 3 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:29:26
6 105   Brian Bilodeau M 14 BOY 3 NEWPORT VT   IROCKETS 0:29:14
7 114   Eric Gauvin M 13 BOY 3 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:31:19
8 125   Mathew Thornton M 11 BOY 2  Harvard MA   West Side 0:31:41
9 103   Leon Bangemann-Johnson M 12 BOY 2 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:36:26
10 110   Sam DeLorenzo M 13 BOY 3 Newport Center VT   IROCKETS DNF
11 124   Michael Thornton M 11 BOY 2 Harvard MA   West Side DNF
1 Mile Women
1 111   Alex Dimarzio F 11 GIRL 2 St. Johnsbury VT   St. J Swim Club 0:28:09
2 106   Sarah Bilodeau F 12 GIRL 2 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:29:17
3 127   Hannah  Chitambar F 13 GIRL Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:29:29
4 119   Anna Montgomery F 11 GIRL 2  Indianapolis IN   Southeastern Swim Club 0:29:50
5 123   Emma Stuart F 11 GIRL 2  Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:35:21
6 107   Jenny Carter F 52 WOMAN Randolph Center VT     0:36:17
7 116   Joanna Goldfarb F 22 WOMAN Montpelier VT     0:36:37
8 102   Rachel Ameen F 13 GIRL  Newburyport MA   Breakers 0:36:52
9 108   Helena Cochrane F 49 WOMAN Wynnewood PA     0:37:30
10 101   Dasa Lipovsek F 45 WOMAN Cambridge MA     0:41:25
11 115   Mary-Jo Girolimon F 55 WOMAN Bedford NH   Glen Lakers 0:53:56
1/4 Mile Girls
1 Y-7   Jaqueline Colon F 10 GIRL 1 Westborough MA     0:06:05
2 Y-5   Anika Hamby F 10 GIRL 1 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:10:08
3 Y-10   Lindsay Thornton F 10 GIRL 1 Harvard MA   West Side 0:10:34
4 Y-9   Julia Pilon F 8 GIRL 1 Lunenburg MA     0:11:00
5 Y-8   Virginia Finigan-Carter F 15 GIRL 4 Randolph Center VT     DNF
1/4 Mile Boys
1 Y-3   Michael Fernandez M 8 BOY 1 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:09:09
2 Y-1   David Bangemann-Johnson M 10 BOY 1 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:09:47
2 Y11   Colin  Lee M 10 BOY 1 St. Johnsbury VT   St. Johnsbury Swim Club 0:09:47
100 Yard Girls
1 Y-56   Amelia Baxley F 10 GIRL 1 Minneapolis MN     0:01:24
2 Y-57   Ava Pilon F 7 GIRL 1 Lunenburg MA     0:01:47
3 Y-55   Georgia Schill F 8 GIRL 1 Goffstown NH   Glen Lakers 0:03:14
100 Yard Boys
1 Y-51   Shea McLaren M 7 BOY 1 N. Ferrisburgh VT     0:02:04
2 Y-54   Izzy Schill M 7 BOY 1 Goffstown NH   Glen Lakers 0:03:23
3 Y-58   Nathan McGillivray M 6 BOY 4 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:05:08