Kingdom Swim 2011 - Times - All Courses - Youth
PLACE Bib Class First Name Last Name Gender Age Age/Gender Town ST Spotter Team Time
10 Mile Non Wetsuit - Youth Female
1 47 S Emma Otto-Moudry F 16 GIRL Ithaca NY (V) Don Houghton   4:41:07
6 Mile Non Wetsuit - Youth Female
1 622 S Kristina Gauvin F 14 GIRL Derby Line VT Shannon Gauvin IROCKETS 3:48:38
6 Mile Wetsuit - Youth Male
1 631 W Eli McFarlane M 15 BOY Newport VT Matt McFarlane IROCKETS 4:01:04
2 630 W Adam Lodewyk M 17 BOY Newport VT Teresa Sinel IROCKETS DNF
3 Mile Non Wetsuit - Youth Female
1 342 S Nikki Samuelson F 13 GIRL Newburyport MA Marcia Samuelson Breakers 1:55:24
2 303 S Sonja Bangemann-Johnson F 13 GIRL Newport VT Amy Palaia IROCKETS 3:00:00
3 307 S Stephanie Casaletto F 11 GIRL Groveland MA Daniel Casaletto Breakers DNF
3 Mile Non-Wetusit - Youth Male
1 334 S Mauricio Mucino M 17 BOY Cuajimalpa MX Andrea Bangemann-Johnson IROCKETS 1:26:54
2 321 S Oscar Guerrero M 17 BOY Cuajimalpa MX Veronica Fernandez IROCKETS 1:34:22
3 Mile Wetsuit - Youth Female
1 327 W Dylan Maghini F 14 GIRL East Burke VT Mark Maghini SJSC 1:33:59
1 Mile Youth Male
1 121   James  Phelan  M 13 BOY 3 Essex MA     0:27:22
2 118   Jake LoGiudice M 13 BOY 3 Amesbury MA   Newburyport Breakers 0:27:44
3 117   Wyatt Hamby M 14 BOY 3 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:29:26
4 105   Brian Bilodeau M 14 BOY 3 NEWPORT VT   IROCKETS 0:29:14
5 114   Eric Gauvin M 13 BOY 3 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:31:19
6 125   Mathew Thornton M 11 BOY 2  Harvard MA   West Side 0:31:41
7 103   Leon Bangemann-Johnson M 12 BOY 2 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:36:26
8 110   Sam DeLorenzo M 13 BOY 3 Newport Center VT   IROCKETS DNF
9 124   Michael Thornton M 11 BOY 2 Harvard MA   West Side DNF
1 Mile - Youth Female
1 111   Alex Dimarzio F 11 GIRL 2 St. Johnsbury VT   St. J Swim Club 0:28:09
2 106   Sarah Bilodeau F 12 GIRL 2 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:29:17
3 127   Hannah  Chitambar F 13 GIRL Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:29:29
4 119   Anna Montgomery F 11 GIRL 2  Indianapolis IN   Southeastern Swim Club 0:29:50
5 123   Emma Stuart F 11 GIRL 2  Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:35:21
6 102   Rachel Ameen F 13 GIRL  Newburyport MA   Breakers 0:36:52
1/4 - Youth Female
1 Y-7   Jaqueline Colon F 10 GIRL 1 Westborough MA     0:06:05
2 Y-5   Anika Hamby F 10 GIRL 1 Derby Line VT   IROCKETS 0:10:08
3 Y-10   Lindsay Thornton F 10 GIRL 1 Harvard MA   West Side 0:10:34
4 Y-9   Julia Pilon F 8 GIRL 1 Lunenburg MA     0:11:00
5 Y-8   Virginia Finigan-Carter F 15 GIRL 4 Randolph Center VT     DNF
1/4 Mile - Youth Male
1 Y-3   Michael Fernandez M 8 BOY 1 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:09:09
2 Y-1   David Bangemann-Johnson M 10 BOY 1 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:09:47
3 Y11   Colin  Lee M 10 BOY 1 St. Johnsbury VT   St. Johnsbury Swim Club 0:09:47
100 Yard - Youth Female
1 Y-56   Amelia Baxley F 10 GIRL 1 Minneapolis MN     0:01:24
2 Y-57   Ava Pilon F 7 GIRL 1 Lunenburg MA     0:01:47
3 Y-55   Georgia Schill F 8 GIRL 1 Goffstown NH   Glen Lakers 0:03:14
100 Yard - Youth Male
1 Y-51   Shea McLaren M 7 BOY 1 N. Ferrisburgh VT     0:02:04
2 Y-54   Izzy Schill M 7 BOY 1 Goffstown NH   Glen Lakers 0:03:23
3 Y-58   Nathan McGillivray M 6 BOY 4 Newport VT   IROCKETS 0:05:08