Kingdom Swim 2012 Log of Participants as of 6-5-12 207 Boat Boat  Dinner
  Last Name First Name   Age Town   Size Qual Kayak Spotter Team noon 3:00 PM  
6 23 56
10 Milers 92 44
1 Shipp Bill M 52 Mitchellville MD large y 1 1 Arundel Breakfast Club
2 Azzara Joe M 51 Monticello WI x-large y y y
3 Barter Andy M 42 St. Johnsbury VT large Y Y Angela Walters
4 Bateman Ian M 16 Manasquan NJ large y y Tom Bateman
5 Bergesen Howard M 66 Farmingville NY large y 1 rob biaggi weasel athletic club
6 Birmingham Jim M 38 Waterbury VT large Y Y TBD
7 Bledsoe Joe M 48 Concord NH medium cdn Y Jeff Ransom
8 Bolster Margaret F 43 Westport, NY NY medium y Y Hokey McKinley
9 Bosch Bethany F 27 Wallingford VT large Y Y Y 7
10 Breeswine Ann F 49 Nyack NY medium y 1 1 4
11 Brynn Charlotte M 45 Stowe VT Choose y y Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters
12 Bugay Arthur M 49 Philadelphia PA x-large cdn y y
13 Burke Eileen F 48 New York NY large y y David Burke
14 Byron Lauren F 36 Rumson NJ medium cdn 1 George Rawding
15 Clifford James M 60 Poolesville MD large y 1 1
16 Cobau John M 44 Chevy Chase MD medium y 1 1
17 Conklin Kate F 36 New York NY small y 1 1
18 Coykendall Kelsee F 37 Henrietta NY large y y Claudette Dupras  Niagra Rams
19 Curley Tom M 44 Brewster NY x-large y y Cos Asuar Binghamton Swim Alumni 5
20 Dammerman David M 42 Saratoga Springs NY large y 1 1
21 Davies Rondi F 42 New York NY medium Y y y
22 Dumouchel Robert M 30 Arroyo Grande CA large y 1 1
23 Dutton Jennifer F 42 Wayland MA large y y Andrew Dutton
24 Evangelista David M 49 Medford MA x-large y y April Donahue NU Harbor Seals
25 Fairman Abigail F 35 New York NY large y y Gordon Chaffee RED TIDE 1
26 Fernald Robert M 45 North Hampton NH x-large y y Karil Ribold
27 Fortney Darren M 44 Middleton WI large y 1 Y 2
28 Golub Rachel F 34 Astoria NY small y 1 1 CIBBOWS
29 Griffith Natalie F 30 Charlestown MA medium cdn 1 1
30 Hall Ali  F 49 Baltimore MD x-large y 1 1
31 Harris Janet F 46 New York NY medium Y 1 1 CIBBOWS
32 Hirschman Nicole F 37 Stony Brook NY large y 1 Corey Hirschman Team Hirschman 2
33 Hoffman Melissa F 50 Sugar Land TX medium y 1 1
34 Holland Benjamin M 34 Charlotte NC x-large y 1 tbd
35 Howard Steven M 58 Lafayette LA large y 1 Christine Murphy Team Swimful Thinking
36 Howley Elaine F 33 Waltham MA medium y y Mark Howley West Siders
37 Humenik John M 36 New York NY medium y tbd tbd
38 Hunt Paul M 40 Brooklyn NY large cdn 1 1
39 Johnston Scott M 38 Darien CT large cdn 1 1
40 Joubert Kevin M 40 Towson MD x-large Y 1 1
41 Keegan Shannon F 37 Newport VT large y y Noah Keegan
42 Labine Gary M 51 Toronto ON large y 1 1 1
43 Lake Chris M 35 Athol MA x-large y 1 Justin Bergeron 2 3
44 Leake Michael M 34 Bennington VT large y y Bobby Brown Can't stop the Leake
45 Leonard William M 33 Ottawa ON medium y 1 1
46 MacGreggor Maria F 42 Brighton MI medium Y 1 1 Milford Athletic Club
47 Madell Rob M 70 New York NY large Y 1 Josh Madell
48 Manning Janet F 47 Frederick MD x-large y 1 1 Hagerstown Aquaholics 2
49 Martinez Susana F 16 Colonial Hwights VA small y y Francisco Martinez
50 McCannn Lawrence M 57 Trumansburg NY  large y y tbd
51 McElhattan Dale M 50 Vienna VA large y y Maureen McElhattan
52 McFarlane Eli M 16 Newport VT medium y y Matthew McFarlane IROCKETS
53 McLaughlin Brian M 57 Nashua NH x-large y Y Ken Donoghue 2
54 Meehan Alison F 40 Elkton MD small y tbd tbd Arundel Breakfast Club 3
55 Mitchell Chloe F 14 Silver Spring MD medium cdn y Sean Mitchell
56 Moats Christine F 43 Waynesboro PA large y 1 1 Hagerstown Aquaholics 1 1
57 Morrison Evan M 31 Goleta CA large y 1 1
58 Mullins Tina M 31 Clear Spring MD small cdn Y Gene Mullins Hagerstown Aquaholics
59 Murphy, III Dennis M 43 Stowe MA large cdn y Shawn Colena
60 Nicholas Kent M 44 Mesa AZ x-large Y 1 Candice Nicholas Mesa Aquatics Club 3
61 O'Leary Simon M 50 Newton MA x-large y 1 1
62 Osmond Dave M 65 Wayland MA medium y Y ian osmond
63 Otto-Moudry Emma F 17 Ithaca NY small y 1 1
64 Patton Steve M 45 Middleton WI x-large cdn Y Marlies
65 Phillips Rick M 54 Wimberley TX large y 1 Colleen Harvey
66 Ralston Greg M 52 Winston Salem NC large y 1 1
67 Rohrs Maureen F 55 Severna Park MD medium y Y William Rohrs Arundel Breakfast Club
68 Rossouw-Bancroft Lelané F 35 Newark DE small Y y Jay Bancroft 2 2
69 Royer John M 29 New York NY medium y 1 1 Red Tide
70 Samuels Charlotte F 14 Ridgewood NJ medium cdn 1 1 Charlotte Samuels 4
71 Sataline Suzanne F 47 Brooklyn NY small cdn 1 1 1
72 Saulnier Ethan M 41 Somerville MA x-large cdn 1 1 North Shore
73 Scarpinato Laura F 49 Milton VT large cdn y Steve Meunier
74 Seely Rachel F 26 Allston MA small y 1 Ryan Horgan BUMS
75 Shanley Richard M 32 Falls Village CT large cdn Y Gayle Shanley New Wave Masters
76 Sharlow Jann F 51 Watertown NY small cdn Y Al sharlow
77 Simon Erik M 38 Boston MA x-large cdn 1 Anita Simon
78 Stuart Peter M 42 Derby VT medium y Y Lona Stuart
79 Stuart Jeff M 51 Glastonbury CT x-large y y tbd Fungus Flyers
80 Sullivan Brandon M 28 Gahanna OH medium y 1 1
81 Swoboda Sandy F 47 Baltimore MD x-large y 1 1
82 Ulrey Michael M 22 Lewiston ME medium Y Y Robert Palmer
83 Uprichard David M 46 New York NY large Y 1 1 Red Tide
84 Veen Gary M 42 Brighton MI x-large y 1 1 Milford Athletic Club
85 Vizzari Richard M 55 Kent CT large Y Y John Shea New Wave Masters 2
86 Wasser Brent M 32 Williamstown MA x-large y 1 tbd Goat Herders
87 Watson Sarah F 32 Ventnor City NJ x-large y 1 1 Ocean City Swim Club
88 Weinberg Andy M 41 Middlebury VT large y Y Joe
89 Wells Barret M 49 Concord NH large y y y
90 Whittaker Curtis M 51 Concord NH large y tbd tbd
91 Yankauskas Paula F 57 Hyde Park VT medium y y Deborah Beier Pleiades
92 Yannessa Victor M 56 Elkins Park PA large cdn Y Jim Kenary
6 Milers 35
601 Alexander Piper F 13 Falmouth ME medium cdn y John Alexander Portland Porpoise Swim Club
602 Booher Sue-Ellen F 58 Warren VT large y y Charles
603 Casey Stephen  M 43 Boston MA large y 1 1
604 Colette Laura F 48 Beverly MA x-large pdg 1 1
605 Croll Bryce M 28 Charlestown MA large pdg y tbd
606 Cunningham Jane F 59 Toronto ON small y 1 Martha Newton 2 2
607 Delmonte Eric M 17 Portland ME x-large pdg y Terry Delmonte Portland Porpoise Swim Club
608 Dolan Pam F 45 Mystic CT medium cdn y Brian Chidley
609 Dougherty Erin F 29 New York NY medium y 1 1 Red Tide 1 1
610 Dunleavey Dawn F 46 Roslindale MA medium y 1 1
611 Eastridge Joannie F 57 Brighton MI large y 1 Brad Eastridge Milford Athletic Club
612 Elnaccash Mina F 34 Cambridge MA medium y 1 Jonah Jenkins Wheelworks Multisport 2
613 Ganz Tom M 40 Rock Hill NY large y y Patricia Ganz
614 Gauvin Kristina F 15 Derby Line VT medium Y Y Shannon Gauvin
615 Greenberg Megan F 26 Brooklyn NY small y 1 1
616 Hancy Cara F 31 Morrisville VT medium y y tbd Stowe Swimming Hole
617 Kopans Nancy F 48 New York NY medium y tbd TBD
618 Krampitz Dane M 53 Groton MA large y Y Kristin Odmark
619 Lambert Heather F 43 Sudbury MA large cdn Y Bob Lambert
620 Lodewyk Adam M 18 Newport VT large y 1 Teresa Sinel IROCKETS
621 Maghini Dylan F 15 East Burke VT medium Y Y Mark Maghini St Johnsbury Swim Club
622 Malieswski Laura F 42 Westmore VT small y y Susan Watson 3
623 McGinty Anthony M 54 Rosendale NY large y y Alice McGinty
624 mundy michael M 47 Lyme NH x-large y y Theresa Lochner Mundy
625 Palmer Wendy F 28 Poland ME medium cdn Y Rob Palmer
626 Parker Derek M 50 Ottawa ON large y 1 1 Technosport swim club  1 1
627 Podolske Jim M 57 Pepperell MA x-large y Y Susan Podolske
628 Ressler Alexis F 30 So Burlington VT medium y y Michael Tivilini
629 Sorterup Donald M 43 Tiverton, RI x-large y Y TBD Swim RI
630 Stevens Christopher M 50 Annapolis MD x-large y Y Marjie Campbell Arundel Breakfast Club
631 Strasser Sally F 52 Asbury NJ x-large y y Mary Beth Lav
632 Sullivan Kevin M 51 Chelmsford MA large pdg y Kyle Welch
632 Sullivan Brian M 53 Chelmsford MA large y y ERIN SULLIVAN
633.2 Vasso Karen F 37 N Chelmsford MA small pdg ? Amy Fair
634 Waclawik Helen F 48 ottawa ON small cdn 1 1
634.8 Ware Nate M 29 Manchester NH large cdn Y Molly O'Connor
3 Milers 51
301 Blattspieler Carol F 57 South Burlington VT small y y Lee Krohn
302 Altbush Marilyn F 58 Reading MA medium cdn 1 Jeff Altbush
303 Aman Pamela F 46 Hanover NH small y y y
304 Ameen Rachel F 14 Newburyport MA small cdn Y Pam Ameen Dragonfly Swim and Tri 2 4
305 Ballmer Suzan F 53 North Woodstock NH medium pdg Y Suzan Ballmer
306 Benjamin John M 45 Warren VT large y Y Rob Graham
307 Benson Linda F 50 Annandale NJ small cdn 1 Stan Benson
308 Bitow Phyllis F 50 Glen Gardner NJ large y 1 1
309 Casaletto Stephanie F 11 Groveland MA medium cdn Y Dan Casaletto Dragonfly Swim and Tri 3
310 Dunleavey Dawn F 46 Roslindale MA y y Sharon Benedict
311 Dusevic Lesley F 44 Greely ON small y y Darko Dusevic Nepean Masters Swim Club 
312 Eppel Daniel M 40 Gardner MA large y y Bree Eppel Team G-Men 2
313 Foster Peter M 37 Meredith NH large y y Peter Foster
314 Gamso Joan F 53 Bonita Springs FL medium y y amy thompson T20
315 Golec Louise F 41 Norwich VT large y 1 Matt Golec Upper Valley Rays
316 Kane Kevin M 13 Falmouth ME large pdg y Michael Kane  Portland Porpoises Swim Club
317 Kearfott Ralph Baker M 58 Lafayette LA x-large pdg 1 (will be arranged)
318 Kearfott Frances M 28 Rutland VT Choose pdg 1 Matthew Dubois
319 Lipovsek Dasa F 45 Cambridge MA large y y Ann Kwong
320 LoGiudice Jake M 14 Amesbury MA medium cdn Y Paul LoGiudice Dragonfly Swim and Tri 2
321 Mahler Donald M 65 Hanover NH large y 1 1 CCBArracudas
322 Maineri Sarah F 38 Amherst NH small y y Fran Maineri
323 McNiff Catherine F 42 Rockport MA medium y y Keith McNiff YNS
324 Mohl Bruce M 66 Meredith NH large y y Marian Tucker T2O
325 Montgomery Anna Male 12 Indianapolis IN small y tbd Southeastern Swim Club 3
326 Moore Meredith F 62 Naples FL medium y y Jim Moore T2O
327 Needham Cynthia F 64 Hyde Park VT small y ? Ken McPherson
328 Nolan Susan F 46 Naples FL medium y 1 Joe Bamford T2O
329 O'Donovan Michael M 14 Falmouth ME large pdg y Tim O'Donovan Portland Porpoises Swim Club
330 O'Neill Timothy M 37 Naples FL x-large y y Tiel Terry T2O
331 Pannell Marjorie F 61 Chicago IL medium y 1 1 Point Warrior
332 Payne William M 54 Wayland MA large cdn Y jennifer payne
333 Peck Theresa F 45 Plymouth NH medium y y Ginny Peck
334 Pontius Emma F 16 Portland ME small pdg y Liz Pontius Portland Porpoises Swim Club
335 Powers Donna F 51 Tyngsboro MA large cdn 1 John Powers 2
336 Randall Eric M 52 Goffstown NH large pdg 1 Mindy Randall
337 Rosen Amy F 48 Swampscott MA medium y Y Walter Peck
338 Samuelson Nikki F 14 Newburyport MA medium y 1 1 Dragonfly Swim and Tri 2
339 Sangree Sarah F 54 Summit NJ medium y y Carl Sangree
340 Schoepke Philip M 50 Stowe VT large y y Deb Schoepke Stowe Swimmers
341 Scholtz Elaine F 49 Campton NH small y y Jeff Scholtz
342 Siemann Kristin  F 40 Montpelier VT medium pdg y Tom Timmel
343 Soracco Andrew M 42 Newburyport MA large y 1 Theresa Soracco DragonFly Swim and Tri 2
344 Strasser Rolland M 53 Asbury  NJ x-large y y Dick Hopkins
345 Thompson Ian M 49 Naples FL x-large y y Amy Thompson T2O
346 Thompson Nicholas M 21 Naples FL x-large Y 1 Emily Fichter
347 Van Keuren Sara F 40 Springfield MA medium y y Alison Van Keuren
348 Wakelin Fred M 70 Naples FL large y 1 Liz Wakelin T2O
349 Wallace Leah F 31 Farmington MI x-large y y Peggy Wallace
350 Wieland Sarah F 41 Concord MA small pdg y Peter Wieland
351 Wood Andrea F 34 Montreal QC small y 1 Andrew Hammond
1 Milers 27
101 Stuart Emma F 12 Derby VT small y IROCKETS
102 Albert Laurie F 54 Enfield NH medium Green Mountain Aquatics
103 Aman Katie  F 15 Hanover NH small Green Mountain Aquatics 
104 Arel Holly F 20 Chicopee MA small
105 Brandt Emma F 14 Byfield MA small Dragonfly Swim & Tri
106 Brissette Jacob M 13 Athol MA small
107 Brynn Heidi F 12 Stowe VT small y Stowe Swimmers
108 Campbell Marjie F 49 Arnold MD medium y
109 DeLorenzo Samuel M 14 Newport Center VT x-large y
110 Dusevic Dana F 15 Greely ON small
111 Egan Kate F 50 Rockville MD medium George Rice
112 Fernandez Michael M 9 Boca Raton Fl small IROCKETS
113 Gavell Catherine F 12 Lebanon NH small Wendy L Gavell
114 Geraghty Noreen F 47 Holyoke MA large
115 Geraghty Patrick M 20 Holyoke MA medium
116 Goldensher Charles M 53 Post Mills VT x-large
117 Green Arnold M 60 Hooksett NH x-large
118 Green Ashley F 23 Hooksett NH medium
119 Hall Erin F 16 Plainfield VT medium
120 Kelsey Elizabeth F 35 Lebanon NH small y CCBA Barracudas
121 Knox Rebecca F 47 Silver Spring MD medium
122 Mitchell Nora F 11 Rye NH small Portsmouth Swim Team
123 Nicholas Luke M 8 Mesa AZ small Kent Nicholas Mesa Aquatics Club
124 Phipps Polly F 59 Rockville MD medium ANCM
125 Pontius Kate F 14 Portland ME small Portland Porpoises Swim Club
126 Robinson Winslow M 14 Falmouth ME medium Maggie Robinson Portland Porpoises Swim Club
127 Young Karen F 39 Windham NH large y
I/4 Milers 1
Y-1 Lee Colin M 11 Saint Johnsbury VT medium St. Johnsbury Swim Club
100 yarders 1
Y-25 Najera-Huot Alicia F 11 Swanton VT small Stowe Swimmers