Kingdom Swim - 2013 - Roster as of 7-2-13
Last Name First Name Age M/F City/Town State Yacker Team YACK YACKER QUALIFIED DINNER
10 Mile Course including the WOWSA World Championship Swimmers and all others
10 MILE WOMEN 48 35 83
1 Otto-Moudry Emma R 18 F Ithaca NY Don Houghton 0 1 Y
2 Jones Kristin J 23 F Juneau AK Elizabeth Otto Blueseventy 0 0 Y
3 Riffel Alexis 23 F Bedford NH Ryan Hall Glen Lakers 0 0 Y
4 Stein Dani M. 26 F Saratoga Springs NY Terry Leahy Adirondack Masters 0 0 Y 2
5 Kenny Laura 30 F Wyndmoor PA Kyle Dandridge 1776 1 0 Y
6 Plewa Kimberly  30 F Rahway NJ Ryan Hinton Berkeley Aquatics 1 1 Y 1
7 Howley Elaine K. 35 F Waltham MA Mark Howley NEM- MIT 1 0 Y
8 Fairman Abigail 36 F New York NY Gordon Chaffee RED TIDE 0 0 Y 1
9 Vasso Karen 38 F N Chelmsford MA Amy Fair BSC 0 0 Y
10 Hirschman Nicole J  39 F Stony Brook NY Corey Hirschman SEAW 1 0 Y 2
11 Meehan Alison 41 F Elkton MD Jerry Zeankowski Arundel Breakfast Club 0 1 Y
12 Dutton Jennifer L 44 F Wayland MA Andrew Dutton Wayland 0 0 Y
13 Fanning Lesley 44 F Mt Pleasant SC Kathleen Wilson YES 1 0 Y 2
14 Moats Christine 44 F Waynesboro PA Claudette Dupras Hagerstown Aquaholics 1 1 Y
15 Dolan Pam 45 F Mystic CT Brian Chidley 0 0 Y
16 Ascione Lynn 46 F Ramsey NJ Terry Lopatosky BERK 0 0 Y
17 Brynn Charlotte 47 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters 0 0 Y
18 Davidson Nancy 48 F Danville IL Craig Davidson UNAT 0 0 Y 2
19 Manning Janet 49 F Frederick MD Beth Barnes Mid-Atlantic AQUAholics 0 1 Y 1
20 Scarpinato Laura E 50 F Milton VT Steve Meunier 0 0 Y
21 von Spiegelfeld Ann H 51 F Tampa FL Allen von Spiegelfeld Tampa Bay Aquatic Masters 1 0 Y
22 Kirk Susan 53 F Califion NJ Pat Kerrigan Berkeley (NJ) Aquatic Masters (BERK) 1 0 Y
23 Brown Denise H. 53 F Napoleon OH Jeff and Julia Pearson MI Masters 1 0 Y
24 Mackwood Genevieve E 53 F Orleans ON Chris Braithwaite Technosport 1 1 Y 2
25 Yankauskas Paula J 58 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier NEM - STOW 0 0 Y
10 MILE MEN
41 Orlov Feodor 17 M Dublin OH Rob Geisler 1 1 Y
42 Phillips Brian D 19 M Herndon VA John Flanagan NCAP 0 0 pdg
43 Nilsson Eric T 26 M Weston MA Sandy Llincoln 1 1 y 4
44 Anderson Eric J 27 M Madison WI Sue Anderson 2034-07CNT 1 0 y
45 Dressel Nathan W 28 M Flagstaff  AZ Josh Dressel Blueseventy 0 0 y
46 Croll Bryce 29 M Boston MA Bill Steele 0 0 y
47 Holdridge Alexander 29 M London UK David Holdridge UNAT 0 0 y
48 Villatoro Nelson O. 29 M Montgomery Village MD David Gysberts 0 0 y 4
49 Root Timothy 30 M Baton Rouge LA Amanda Sutterer Southern Masters Swimmers 1 0 y 2
50 Royer John R 30 M Takoma Park MD Judith Wahler Red Tide 1 1 y 2
51 Leake Michael 35 M Bennington VT Bobby Brown 0 0 y
52 Birmingham Jim 39 M Waterbury VT Helene Linney 0 0 y
53 Sharon Gil 39 M Westborough MA Marianne Eaton NEM 1 1 y
54 Babcock Michael J. 40 M Decatur GA  Wendi Sams 1 0 y
55 Joubert Kevin 41 M Towson MD Pam Ladds MERR 0 1 y
56 Alexander Rick 42 M Hendersonville TN Heather Alexander MTSC 1 0 y
57 Shotts Steven J 42 M Concord NC Kelli Guider NCMS 0 1 y 4
58 Krakovitz Paul R 43 M Shaker Heights OH Richard Mishler SHSH 1 0 y
59 Reich Peter P 43 M North Hampton NH David reich Great Bay Masters 0 0 y
60 Lime Jeffrey M 46 M Glendale AZ Jennifer Robb UNAT 1 0 y
61 Patton Steve 46 M Madison Wi Marlies Hilbrink 1 0 y
62 Pulsifer Andrew B 47 M Asheville NC Emily Pulsifer Asheville Masters, NC Masters 0 0 y 4
63 Mundy Michael 48 M Lyme Nh K Mundy U V Rays 0 0 pdg
64 Getto Barth A. 51 M Bedford NH Angie Getto Glen Lakers 0 0 y
65 Labine Gary 51 M Toronto ON David Murphy 1 1 y 1
66 Schoepke Philip J 51 M Stowe VT Mark Fucile Stowe Masters 0 0 y
67 Stevens Christopher W 51 M Annapolis MD Marjie Campbell MARY 0 0 y
68 Classen Ken 52 M Denver CO Anita Gariepy cms 1 1 y 1
69 Sullivan Kevin S 52 M Chelmsford MA Kyle Welch NEM 0 0 y
70 Schwartz Thomas L 53 M Sarasota FL Christine Murphy Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1 1 y
71 Shipp Bill M. 53 M Mitchellville MD Tom Sweeney Terrapin masters 0 1 y 2
72 McLaughlin Brian J 58 M Nashua NH Ken Donoghue New England Masters 0 0 y 2
73 Winn Eric j 58 M Charlestown RI Hayley Joseph nems 0 0 y 1
74 Heller Barney 59 M North Wales PA Doug Heller Colonial 1776 1 0 y 2
75 Shub Daniel 63 M Baltimore MD Jon Greenberg 1 0 y 3
76 Madell Rob 71 M New York NY James Davis Metro Masters Swim Club 1 0 y 6
6 Mile Course
6 MILE FEMALE YOUTH
601 Bangemann-Johnson Sonja M 15 F Kirby VT Deb Sulser St. Johnsbury Academy Swim Club 0 0 pdg
602 Bodette Meghan J. 15 F Andover MA Traci Bodette Phoenix Swimming 1 0 pdg
6 MILE FEMALE ADULT
603 Dougherty Erin 29 F NYC NY Cindy Chaffee 0 1 y
604 Mullins Tina 33 F Clear Spring MD Wendy Galson Mid-Atlantic AQUAholics 1 1 y 1
605 Cohen Rachel F 35 F New York NY Diane Derby Red Tide 0 1 y
606 Rogers Heather B. 42 F East Andover NH Chris Rogers New London Masters 0 0 y
607 Larson Nancy 48 F Bedford NH David Larson 0 0 y
608 Amyot Francine 49 F St-Romuald QC Rick Geisel Quebec Nordiques 1 1 y 2
609 Higginson Sheelagh M. 50 F Bethlehem NH Gal Potashnick 0 0 y
610 Fedako Cathy A 51 F Sarasota FL Tracy McGuinness SYSM 1 1 y
611 Needham Cynthia A 65 F Hyde Park VT Tricia Kules The Swimming Hole Masters 0 0 y
6 MILE MALE ADULT
621 Adour Jason J 29 M Gloucester MA Emily Reed 0 0 y
622 Dean Brennan R 30 M Saint Johnsbury VT Sandy Lazenick Saint Johnsbury Swim Club 0 0 y
623 McLaughlin Andrew W 33 M San Francisco CA Bonnie Geisler 1 1 y
624 Williams Eric 36 M Cambridge MA Brian Falik MIT Masters 1 0 y
625 Evangelista Dave 49 M Medford MA Paul Schoenfelder. 0 0 y
626 Krampitz Dane 55 M Groton MA Kristin Odmark Lowell YMCA 0 0 y
627 McGinty Anthony 55 M Rosendale NY Sara McGinty 0 0 y
628 Rooney Patrick 56 M Philadelphia PA Pedro cordero 1 1 y
629 Gagne Michel 57 M St-Romuald QC Laura Dolgin Quebec Nordiques 1 1 y
630 Lockhart Dave 57 M Hillsborough NJ Sue Lockhart 0 0 y
631 Mercer Gary 58 M Timonium MD Becky Hebert Sweeney 0 1 y
632 Kulewicz John J. 59 M Columbus OH Karl Riemer 1 1 y 1
3 Mile Course
3 MILE FEMALE YOUTH
301 Chitambar Hannah 15 F Newport VT Karen Chitamber 0 0 y
302 Ameen Rachel L 15 F Newburyport MA Pam Ameen Dragonfly Swim & Tri 0 0 y
303 Fergus Sara 15 F Winchester VA Sylvia Beauregard 0 1 y
304 Samuelson Nikki C. 15 F Newburyport MA Marcia Samuelson Phoenix Swimming 0 0 y
305 Gauvin Kristina P 16 F Derby Line VT Shannon Gauvin 0 0 y
3 MILE FEMALE ADULT
311 Parent Allyson 27 F Tewksbury MA Joan Ide YNS 0 0 y
312 Greene Heather M 28 F Garden City KS Nicole Chapdelain 0 1 y 3
313 Kearfott Frances 29 F Rutland VT Matt DuBois 1 0 y
314 Elnaccash Mina 36 F Cambridge MA Jonah Jenkins 1 0 y
315 Demeo Rena M 43 F Chelsea MA Rob Lantry 0 0 y
316 Malieswski Laura 43 F westmore VT susan watson 0 0 y 3
317 Chacin Carolina 44 F Boston MA Ann Lafoe zoom multisport 0 1 y
318 Damasco Remeline 45 F Brattleboro VT Steve Lynn 0 0 pdg
319 Larney Eileen m 49 F keansburg NJ Jackie Barter 0 0 pdg
320 Spaun Karen 49 F Farmington Hills MI Gail Lynch SYSM 0 1 y 3
321 Kavanagh Suzanne 50 F Andover MA Caroline Kavanaugh 001-NEM 0 0 pdg
322 Gamso Joan 55 F Bonita Springs FL Liz Sherill T2O 0 0 y 2
323 Sangree Sarah S. 55 F Summit NJ Gail & Hu Sangree Garden State Masters 0 0 y
324 Schwartz Barbara 57 F Sarasota FL Susan Windle 0 1 y
3 MILE MALE YOUTH
326 Moran Conor J. 12 M Salem NH Colleen or Mark Moran Phoenix Swimming 1 0 pdg
327 Walsh Michael F. 14 M Middleton MA Matt Williams Phoenix Swimming 1 0 pdg
328 LoGiudice Jake R. 15 M Amesbury MA Paul LoGiudice Dragonfly Swim and Tri 0 0 y
329 Pannos William 15 M Andover MA Albert Bussiere Phoenix Swimming 0 0 pdg
330 Carroll Joseph B. 16 M Andover MA Maria Beede Phoenix Swimming 0 0 pdg
3 MILE MALE ADULT
341 Reynolds Paul 31 M Richmond VT David Pepyne 1 1 y
342 Coyle David 34 M Burlington VT San Coyle unattached 1 0 y
343 Rohloff Kurt R 35 M South Hadley MA Brent Rohloff 0 0 y
344 Coyle Michael C 38 M Asheville NC Pat Coyle 001-NCMS 1 0 y
345 Patnaude Dan 40 M Stow MA Molly Housman 001-NEM 0 0 y
346 Chitambar Ted 44 M Newport (mailing) VT Gwenn Bailey-Rowe 1 0 y
347 McCourt Dale R 49 M Trail NC Willie McCourt Asheville Masters 1 0 y
348 Thompson Ian 49 M Naples FL Amy Thompson T2O 0 0 y 2
349 Robert Hyams 51 M Charlotte VT Madison Hyams 0 0 y
350 Burke Chris 53 M Old Lyme CT Jenn Burke NE Masters 0 0 y
351 McGurk Mike r 53 M sudbury MA Peter Harris 001-NEM 0 1 y
352 Randall Eric H. 53 M Goffstown NH Mindy Randall Team Red White & Blue 0 0 y
353 Hewes James 55 M Cape Elizabeth ME Gordon Smith 1 0 y 2
355 Yannessa F. Victor 57 M Jenkintown PA Meurice Beauregard 0 1 y
356 Miles Christian T. 58 M Washington DC Walter Crandall 1 1 y
357 Grayson W. Cabell 59 M Upperville  VA Carinthia Grayson SDS 1 0 y
358 Mohl Bruce 67 M Bonita Springs FL Marian Tucker T2NM 0 0 y 2
359 Somma Bob 68 M Newbury MA ???? 0 0 pdg
360 Wakelin Fred 70 M Naples FL Rae Wakelin T2O 0 0 y 2
1 MILE COURSE
1 MILE FEMALE YOUTH - 11 & 12
101 Turk Samantha J. 11 F North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
102 Walker Grace E. 11 F Dunbarton NH Phoenix Swimming
103 Walker Allegra M. 11 F Dunbarton NH Phoenix Swimming
104 Williams Eliza C. 11 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
105 Baxley Amelia M 12 F Minneapolis MN Richfield Swim Club y
106 Rodi Elizabeth F. 12 F Lyme NH Scott Rodi GMA
107 Waligora Taylor E. 12 F Haverhill MA Phoenix Swimming
108 Walsh Annie K. 12 F Middleton MA Phoenix Swimming
109 Young Natalie E. 12 F Windham NH Phoenix Swimming 2
110 ZETEA ANDREA 12 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
1 MILE FEMALE YOUTH 13 & 14
112 Brynn Heidi J 13 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Swimmers
113 Casaletto Stephanie B 13 F Groveland MA
114 Gavell Catherine O. 13 F Lebanon NH GMA
115 Miller Olivia J 14 F Newport VT IROCKETS
1 MILE FEMALE YOUTH 15 & 16
116 Aman Katie A 16 F Hanover NH GMA
117 Murtagh Caroline M. 16 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
118 Murtagh Alison P. 16 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
119 Starkweather Morgan L. 16 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
1 MILE FEMALE ADULT
131 Walker Sophia C. 18 F Dunbarton NH Phoenix Swimming
132 Lemon Cara 34 F Brooklyn NY
133 DiGeorge Amanda E 35 F Lyme NH
134 Kelsey  Elizabeth D.  37 F Lebanon NH CCBArracudas
135 Young Karen 40 F Windham NH
136 Geraghty Noreen M 48 F Holyoke MA New England masters
137 DiRe A Rochelle 50 F New York NY
138 Kavanagh Caroline 51 F Andover MA Suzanne kavanagh
139 McCourt Willie 59 F Asheville NC Ashford Masters
140 Moore Meredith 63 F Naples FL Jim Moore T2O Naples Masters 0 0 y 2
1 MILE MALE YOUTH - 10 AND UNDER
141 Hyde Andrew J 9 M New York NY Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
142 Fernandez Michael 10 M Newport VT UN-FG
1 MILE MALE YOUTH 11 & 12
143 HAN Andrew 11 M Grantham NH GMA uppervalley
144 Hyde Michael J 11 M New York NY Ashpalt Green Unified Aquatics
145 Martin Zander 12 M York ME Portsmouth Swim Team
1 MILE MALE YOUTH - 13 & 14
146 Arifovic Adi 14 M Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
1 MILE MALE YOUTH - 15 TO 18
147 Turk Joseph E. 15 M North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
148 Walsh Aidan M. 15 M North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
149 Poon Brian 16 M Westford MA Phoenix Swimming
150 Walker Isaac A. 16 M Dunbarton NH Phoenix Swimming
151 Walsh Liam P. 16 M North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
152 Gillie Andrew 17 M Haverhill MA Phoenix Swimming
1 MILE MALE ADULT
161 Skyerscurt Ken 27 M  Brooklyn  NY 1mile
162 Albert Laurie 55 M Enfield NH Marie A. Gagne Raboin CCBA
163 Meunier Steven 59 M Essex Junction VT 3
164 Smith Jeremy 62 M Jacksonville FL
165 McKell Douglas C 65 M Springfield MA Christine Quallen
166 von Kann Curtis E 70 M Washington DC 2
1/4 Mile
1/4 MILE FEMALE YOUTH 10 AND UNDER
403 Amuan Malia T. 8 F Haverhill MA Phoenix Swimming
404 Chari Mallika J. 8 F North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
406 Sestito  Josephine W 8 F St Johnsbury VT IROC/SJSC
408 Young Ava G. 8 F Windham NH Phoenix Swimming
405 DiGeorge Una F 9 F Lyme NH
407 Turk Mary Kate 9 F North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
408 Zetea Alexandra 9 F Andover MA
1/4 MILE MALE YOUTH 10 AND UNDER
411 Amuan Kai T. 10 M Haverhill MA Phoenix Swimming
1/4 MILE MALE YOUTH 11 - 12
412 Reich Maxwell 11 M North Hampton NH Great Bay Masters
100 Yard
100 YARD FEMALE YOUTH 10 and UNDER
451 Reich Megan 8 F North Hampton NH Wendy Reich Great Bay Masters
452 Sanyal Alicia 9 M Hanover NH GMA
452 Tower-Pierce Naia N. 10 F East Burke VT St. Johnsbury Swim Club
100 YARD MALE YOUTH 10 & UNDER
354 McGillivray Nathan 8 Male Newport VT
100 YARD MALE YOUTH 11 & 12
355 Meehan Alex W. 11 M Elkton MD