Age Overall Kingdom Swim 2012 Times (All Ages Combined)
Division Place time w/s/dnf Bib Last Name First Name Age   Town   Spotter
Non Wetsuit Men 10 Milers
18-24
1 22 5:37:41 s 65 Ulrey Michael 22 M Lewiston ME Robert Palmer
25-29
1 12 4:51:42 s 54 Royer John 29 M New York NY 1
30-34
1 2 4:00:48 s 34 Leonard William 33 M Ottawa ON 1
2 7 4:37:07 s 33 Leake Michael 34 M Bennington VT Bobby Brown
3 11 4:42:37 s 69 Wasser Brent 32 M Williamstown MA Mark Wasser
4 18 5:27:31 s 60 Shanley Richard 32 M Falls Village CT Gayle Shanley
35-39
1 20 5:31:47 s 32 Lake Chris 35 M Athol MA Justin Bergeron
2 15 4:59:25 s 28 Johnston Scott 38 M Darien CT 1
40-44
1 1 3:52:12 s 57 Saulnier Ethan 41 M Somerville MA 1
2 4 4:19:48 s 16 Dammerman David 42 M Saratoga Springs NY 1
3 8 4:39:46 s 13 Cobau John 44 M Chevy Chase MD 1
4 9 4:39:47 s 46 Nicholas Kent 44 M Mesa AZ Candice Nicholas
5 14 4:58:46 s 29 Joubert Kevin 40 M Towson MD 1
6 19 5:30:18 s 15 Curley Tom 44 M Brewster NY Jen Ingle & Cos Asuar
7 24 6:00:07 s 63 Stuart Peter 42 M Derby VT Lona Stuart
8 31 8:30:18 s 67 Veen Gary 42 M Brighton MI 1
45-49
1 13 4:52:18 s 20 Fernald Robert 45 M North Hampton NH John MacMahon
2 16 5:15:44 s 6 Bledsoe Joe 48 M Concord NH Jeff Ransom
3 17 5:27:24 s 66 Uprichard David 46 M New York NY 1
4 25 6:01:10 s 72 Whelan John 45 M Waynesboro PA 1
5 30 8:17:11 s 18 Evangelista David 49 M Medford MA April Donahue
50-54
1 3 4:15:47 s 64 Stuart Jeff 51 M Glastonbury CT tbd
2 5 4:24:16 s 1 Shipp Bill 52 M Mitchellville MD 1
3 10 4:42:13 s 31 Labine Gary 51 M Toronto ON 1
4 23 5:47:46 s 51 Ralston Greg 52 M Winston Salem NC 1
5 26 6:05:33 s 73 Whittaker Curtis 51 M Concord NH 1
6 27 6:35:44 s 47 O'Leary Simon 50 M Newton MA 1
7 28 7:31:24 s 50 Phillips Rick 54 M Wimberley TX Colleen Harvey
55-59
1 29 7:31:53 s 75 Yannessa Victor 56 M Elkins Park PA Jim Kenary
2 21 5:35:23 s 41 McLaughlin Brian 57 M Nashua NH Ken Donoghue
Non wetsuit Female 10 Mile Course
25-29
3 4:21:40 s 59 Seely Rachel 26 F Allston MA Ryan Horgan
16 6:25:09 s 8 Bosch Bethany 27 F Wallingford VT Y
30-34
1 4:16:01 s 22 Griffith Natalie 30 F Charlestown MA 1
35-39
12 5:43:11 s 19 Fairman Abigail 35 F New York NY Gordon Chaffee
14 5:58:35 s 53 Rossouw-Bancroft Lelané 35 F Newark DE Jay Bancroft
5 4:48:42 s 26 Hirschman Nicole 37 F Stony Brook NY Corey Hirschman
10 5:30:03 s 30 Keegan Shannon 37 F Newport VT Noah Keegan
40-44
9 5:22:04 s 42 Meehan Alison 40 F Elkton MD Paul Grube
11 5:39:36 s 17 Dutton Jennifer 42 F Wayland MA Andrew Dutton
13 5:48:50 s 35 MacGreggor Maria 42 F Brighton MI 1
45-49
1 4 4:32:19 s 10 Brynn Charlotte 45 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn
2 6 5:00:28 s 24 Harris Janet 46 F New York NY 1
3 15 6:06:08 s 37 Manning Janet 48 F Frederick MD 1
4 17 6:36:37 s 9 Breeswine Ann 49 F Nyack NY 1
5 18 6:42:25 s 56 Sataline Suzanne 47 F Brooklyn NY 1
50-54
1 8 5:15:39 s 23 Hall Ali  50 F San Francisco CA 1
2 19 8:16:21 s 27 Hoffman Melissa 50 F Sugar Land TX 1
Wetsuit-Women 10 Mile Course
25-29
1 3 5:28:33 w 25 Hewitt Kate 25 F Attleboro MA Matt Litchfield
40-44
1 2 5:00:55 w 44 Moats Christine 43 F Waynesboro PA 1
45-49
1 5 6:34:15 w 58 Scarpinato Laura 49 F Milton VT Steve Meunier
55-59
1 1 4:59:24 w 52 Rohrs Maureen 55 F Severna Park MD William Rohrs
2 4 5:33:38 w 74 Yankauskas Paula 57 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier
Wetsuit - Men 10 Mile Course
40-44
1 4 6:33:23 w 21 Fortney Darren 44 M Middleton WI Y
55-59
1 1 5:00:57 w 68 Vizzari Richard 55 M Kent CT John Shea
2 3 6:21:37 w 39 McCann Lawrence 57 M Trumansburg NY  tbd
70-74
1 2 5:42:00 w 36 Madell Rob 70 M New York NY Josh Madell
DNF 14 Conklin Kate 36 F New York NY 1
DNF 61 Sharlow Jann 51 F Watertown NY Al sharlow
DNF 62 Simon Erik 38 M Boston MA Anita Simon
DNF 70 Watson Sarah 32 F Ventnor City NJ 1
Non Westsuit  Men 6 Milers
25-29
1 3 3:22:11 s 608 Croll Bryce 28 M Charlestown MA Bill Steele
35-39
1 1 3:06:25 s 607 Cordoba Oliver 37 M Montreal QC Juliana Bustamante
2 5 3:36:59 s 602 Birmingham Jim 38 M Waterbury VT TBD
40-44
1 6 4:15:51 s 632 Sorterup Donald 43 M Tiverton, RI Nick Wisdom
2 7 4:39:01 s 605 Casey Stephen  43 M Boston MA 1
45-49
1 2 3:16:30 s 626 Mundy Michael 47 M Lyme NH Theresa Lochner Mundy
50-54
1 4 3:26:08 s 633 Stevens Christopher 50 M Annapolis MD Marjie Campbell
Non Wetsuit - Women 6 Mile Course
25-29
1 3 3:28:44 s 617 Greenberg Megan 26 F Brooklyn NY 1
2 4 3:29:25 s 611 Dougherty Erin 29 F New York NY Cindy Chafee
3 13 5:34:09 s 628 Palmer Wendy 28 F Poland ME Rob Palmer
30-34
1 1 3:19:50 s 618 Hancy Cara 31 F Morrisville VT tbd
40-44
1 7 3:53:16 s 621 Lambert Heather 43 F Sudbury MA Bob Lambert
45-49
1 6 3:42:33 s 624 Mason Jane 45 F oakland CA brian vaughan
2 10 4:23:23 s 612 Dunleavey Dawn 46 F Roslindale MA 1
3 11 4:44:51 s 619 Kopans Nancy 48 F New York NY David Wilf
4 12 4:48:37 s 623 Malieswski Laura 42 F Westmore VT Susan Watson
55-59
1 5 3:38:29 s 603 Booher Sue-Ellen 58 F Warren VT Charles
2 9 4:22:20 s 613 Eastridge Joannie 57 F Brighton MI Brad Eastridge
DNF 637 Vasso Karen 37 F N Chelmsford MA Amy Fair
Wetsuit-Men 6 mile Course
45-49
1 6 4:11:19 w 604 Bugay Arthur 49 M Philadelphia PA 1
50-54
1 1 2:39:36 w 635 Sullivan Kevin 51 M Chelmsford MA Kyle Welch
2 2 2:55:04 w 629 Parker Derek 50 M Ottawa ON 1
3 3 3:04:55 w 636 Sullivan Brian 53 M Chelmsford MA ERIN SULLIVAN
4 5 3:35:27 w 620 Krampitz Dane 53 M Groton MA Kristin Odmark
5 7 4:27:18 w 625 McGinty Anthony 54 M Rosendale NY Alice McGinty
55-59
1 4 3:20:13 w 630 Podolske Jim 57 M Pepperell MA Susan Podolske
Wetsuit - Women 6 Mile Course
50-54
1 3 4:47:37 w 634 Strasser Sally 52 F Asbury NJ Mary Beth Lav
55-59
1 2 4:38:56 w 609 Cunningham Jane 59 F Toronto ON John Newton
60-64
1 1 4:31:42 w 627 Needham Cynthia 64 F Hyde Park VT Ken McPherson
Non Wetsuit Men 3 Milers
30-34
1 9 1:25:21 s 320 Holland Benjamin 34 M Charlotte NC tbd
35-39
1 2 1:10:57 s 336 O'Neill Timothy 37 M Naples FL Tiel Terry
40-44
1 6 1:20:22 s 350 Soracco Andrew 42 M Newburyport MA Theresa Soracco
2 10 1:29:19 s 316 Eppel Daniel 40 M Gardner MA Bree Eppel
3 12 1:46:50 s 311 Chitambar Ted 43 M Newport (mailing) VT Ted Chitambar(sr)
45-49
1 13 2:02:17 S 306 Benjamin John 45 M Warren VT Rob Graham
50-54
1 7 1:23:44 s 347 Schoepke Philip 50 M Stowe VT Deb Schoepke
55-59
1 14 2:10:56 s 322 Kearfott Ralph Baker 58 M Lafayette LA (will be arranged)
65-69
1 15 2:28:25 s 328 Mahler Donald 65 M Hanover NH 1
Non Westsuit - Women 3 Mile Course
25-29
1 5 1:28:46 s 324 Kenny Laura 29 F Wyndmoor PA Colleen Kenny
2 14 2:04:44 s 323 Kearfott Frances 28 F Rutland VT Matthew Dubois
30-34
1 10 1:55:34 s 315 Elnaccash Mina 34 F Cambridge MA Jonah Jenkins
40-44
1 1 1:16:07 s 314 Dusevic Lesley 44 F Greely ON Dana Dusevic
2 6 1:32:31 s 319 Golec Louise 41 F Norwich VT Matt Golec
3 8 1:42:53 s 313 Curtis Gretchen 41 F Lyme NH Gabrielle
4 15 2:27:21 s 349 Siemann Kristin  40 F Montpelier VT Tom Timmel
45-49
1 4 1:25:41 S 303 Aman Pamela 46 F Hanover NH y
2 12 1:58:50 s 352 Swoboda Sandy 47 F Baltimore MD 1
3 16 2:41:38 s 362 Colette Laura 48 F Beverly MA 1
4 17 2:47:25 s 325 Lipovsek Dasa 45 F Cambridge MA Ann Kwong
60-64
1 18 2:55:07 s 337 Pannell Marjorie 61 F Chicago IL 1
Wetsuit -Men 3 mile Course
18-24
1 1 1:12:27 w 354 Thompson Nicholas 21 M Naples FL Emily Fichter
2 6 1:51:34 w 326 Lodewyk Adam 18 M Newport VT Teresa Sinel
35-39
1 7 1:51:59 w 317 Foster Peter 37 M Meredith NH Peter Foster
45-49
1 3 1:21:14 w 353 Thompson Ian 49 M Naples FL Amy Thompson
50-54
1 5 1:45:25 w 338 Payne William 54 M Wayland MA jennifer payne
2 8 2:11:37 w 351 Strasser Rolland 53 M Asbury  NJ Dick Hopkins
3 9 2:12:37 w 342 Randall Eric 52 M Goffstown NH Mindy Randall
65-69
1 2 1:13:15 w 331 Mohl Bruce 66 M Meredith NH Marian Tucker
70-74
1 4 1:30:17 w 356 Wakelin Fred 70 M Naples FL Liz Wakelin
Wetsuit - Women 3 Mile Course
35-39
1 10 1:43:33 w 329 Maineri Sarah 38 F Amherst NH Fran Maineri
45-49
1 1 1:27:42 w 348 Scholtz Elaine 49 F Campton NH Jeff Scholtz
2 6 1:33:33 w 334 Nolan Susan 46 F Naples FL Joe Bamford
3 7 1:33:43 w 339 Peck Theresa 45 F Plymouth NH Ginny Peck
4 9 1:36:12 w 344 Rosen Amy 48 F Swampscott MA Walter Peck
50-54
1 3 1:29:39 w 346 Sangree Sarah 54 F Summit NJ Carl Sangree
2 4 1:30:00 w 318 Gamso Joan 53 F Bonita Springs FL amy thompson
3 5 1:31:38 W 305 Ballmer Suzan 53 F North Woodstock NH Suzan Ballmer
4 8 1:36:12 w 341 Powers Donna 51 F Tyngsboro MA John Powers
5 11 1:44:18 W 302 Altbush Marilyn 58 F Reading MA Jeff Altbush
6 13 2:17:45 w 308 Bitow Phyllis 50 F Glen Gardner NJ 1
60-64
1 2 1:28:10 w 333 Moore Meredith 62 F Naples FL Jim Moore
Men 1 Milers
25-29
1 13 0:38:07 110 Butler Jamie 28 M Ottawa ON
40-44
1 10 0:35:27 154 Wiseberg Jason 42 M Livingston NJ
45-49
1 7 0:31:35 106 Arifovic Adi 49 M Andover MA
50-54
1 15 0:50:15 130 hartmann Christopher 51 M Morristown NJ
2 16 0:53:06 125 Goldensher Charles 53 M Post Mills VT
60-64
1 5 0:30:00 147 Smith Jeremy 60 M Jacksonville FL
2 14 0:45:49 126 Green Arnold 60 M Hooksett NH
Women 1 Milers
18-24
1 15 0:28:44 127 Green Ashley 23 F Hooksett NH
25-29
1 26 0:36:22 145 Prendergast Gillian 28 F Ottawa ON
35-39
1 17 0:29:54 155 Young Karen 39 F Windham NH
2 18 0:30:51 131 Kelsey Elizabeth 35 F Lebanon NH
40-44
1 20 0:31:27 150 Walsh Sydney 44 F Middleton MA
45-49
1 23 0:33:04 111 Campbell Marjie 49 F Arnold MD
2 28 0:36:39 132 Knox Rebecca 47 F Silver Spring MD
50-54
1 27 0:36:31 102 Albert Laurie 54 F Enfield NH
55-59
1 25 0:34:52 142 Phipps Polly 59 F Rockville MD