Kingdom Swim 2012 Times (All Ages Combined)
Place time w/s/dnf Bib Last Name First Name Age   Town   Spotter Team
Non Wetsuit Men 10 Milers
1 3:52:12 s 57 Saulnier Ethan 41 M Somerville MA 1 North Shore
2 4:00:48 s 34 Leonard William 33 M Ottawa ON 1
3 4:15:47 s 64 Stuart Jeff 51 M Glastonbury CT tbd Fungus Flyers
4 4:19:48 s 16 Dammerman David 42 M Saratoga Springs NY 1
5 4:24:16 s 1 Shipp Bill 52 M Mitchellville MD 1 Arundel Breakfast Club
6 4:24:54 s 4 Bateman Ian 16 M Manasquan NJ 1
7 4:37:07 s 33 Leake Michael 34 M Bennington VT Bobby Brown Can't stop the Leake
8 4:39:46 s 13 Cobau John 44 M Chevy Chase MD 1
9 4:39:47 s 46 Nicholas Kent 44 M Mesa AZ Candice Nicholas Mesa Aquatics Club
10 4:42:13 s 31 Labine Gary 51 M Toronto ON 1
11 4:42:37 s 69 Wasser Brent 32 M Williamstown MA Mark Wasser Goat Herders
12 4:51:42 s 54 Royer John 29 M New York NY 1 Red Tide
13 4:52:18 s 20 Fernald Robert 45 M North Hampton NH John MacMahon
14 4:58:46 s 29 Joubert Kevin 40 M Towson MD 1
15 4:59:25 s 28 Johnston Scott 38 M Darien CT 1
16 5:15:44 s 6 Bledsoe Joe 48 M Concord NH Jeff Ransom
17 5:27:24 s 66 Uprichard David 46 M New York NY 1 Red Tide
18 5:27:31 s 60 Shanley Richard 32 M Falls Village CT Gayle Shanley New Wave Masters
19 5:30:18 s 15 Curley Tom 44 M Brewster NY Jen Ingle & Cos Asuar Binghamton Swim Alumni
20 5:31:47 s 32 Lake Chris 35 M Athol MA Justin Bergeron
21 5:35:23 s 41 McLaughlin Brian 57 M Nashua NH Ken Donoghue
22 5:37:41 s 65 Ulrey Michael 22 M Lewiston ME Robert Palmer
23 5:47:46 s 51 Ralston Greg 52 M Winston Salem NC 1
24 6:00:07 s 63 Stuart Peter 42 M Derby VT Lona Stuart
25 6:01:10 s 72 Whelan John 45 M Waynesboro PA 1 Hagerstown Aquaholics
26 6:05:33 s 73 Whittaker Curtis 51 M Concord NH 1
27 6:35:44 s 47 O'Leary Simon 50 M Newton MA 1 Team Psycho
28 7:31:24 s 50 Phillips Rick 54 M Wimberley TX Colleen Harvey
29 7:31:53 s 75 Yannessa Victor 56 M Elkins Park PA Jim Kenary
30 8:17:11 s 18 Evangelista David 49 M Medford MA April Donahue NU Harbor Seals
31 8:30:18 s 67 Veen Gary 42 M Brighton MI 1 Milford Athletic Club
Non wetsuit Female 10 Mile Course
1 4:16:01 s 22 Griffith Natalie 30 F Charlestown MA 1
2 4:20:36 s 48 Otto-Moudry Emma 17 F Ithaca NY 1
3 4:21:40 s 59 Seely Rachel 26 F Allston MA Ryan Horgan BUMS
4 4:32:19 s 10 Brynn Charlotte 45 F Stowe VT Jeff Brynn Stowe Masters
5 4:48:42 s 26 Hirschman Nicole 37 F Stony Brook NY Corey Hirschman Team Hirschman
6 5:00:28 s 24 Harris Janet 46 F New York NY 1 CIBBOWS
7 5:07:34 s 55 Samuels Charlotte 14 F Ridgewood NJ 1 Charlotte Samuels
8 5:15:39 s 23 Hall Ali  50 F San Francisco CA 1
9 5:22:04 s 42 Meehan Alison 40 F Elkton MD Paul Grube Arundel Breakfast Club
10 5:30:03 s 30 Keegan Shannon 37 F Newport VT Noah Keegan
11 5:39:36 s 17 Dutton Jennifer 42 F Wayland MA Andrew Dutton
12 5:43:11 s 19 Fairman Abigail 35 F New York NY Gordon Chaffee RED TIDE
13 5:48:50 s 35 MacGreggor Maria 42 F Brighton MI 1 Milford Athletic Club
14 5:58:35 s 53 Rossouw-Bancroft Lelané 35 F Newark DE Jay Bancroft
15 6:06:08 s 37 Manning Janet 48 F Frederick MD 1 Hagerstown Aquaholics
16 6:25:09 s 8 Bosch Bethany 27 F Wallingford VT Y
17 6:36:37 s 9 Breeswine Ann 49 F Nyack NY 1
18 6:42:25 s 56 Sataline Suzanne 47 F Brooklyn NY 1
19 8:16:21 s 27 Hoffman Melissa 50 F Sugar Land TX 1
Wetsuit-Women 10 Mile Course
1 4:59:24 w 52 Rohrs Maureen 55 F Severna Park MD William Rohrs Arundel Breakfast Club
2 5:00:55 w 44 Moats Christine 43 F Waynesboro PA 1 Hagerstown Aquaholics
3 5:28:33 w 25 Hewitt Kate 25 F Attleboro MA Matt Litchfield
4 5:33:38 w 74 Yankauskas Paula 57 F Hyde Park VT Deborah Beier Pleiades
5 6:34:15 w 58 Scarpinato Laura 49 F Milton VT Steve Meunier
Wetsuit - Men 10 Mile Course
1 5:00:57 w 68 Vizzari Richard 55 M Kent CT John Shea New Wave Masters
2 5:42:00 w 36 Madell Rob 70 M New York NY Josh Madell
3 6:21:37 w 39 McCann Lawrence 57 M Trumansburg NY  tbd
4 6:33:23 w 21 Fortney Darren 44 M Middleton WI Y
DNF 14 Conklin Kate 36 F New York NY 1
DNF 61 Sharlow Jann 51 F Watertown NY Al sharlow
DNF 62 Simon Erik 38 M Boston MA Anita Simon
DNF 70 Watson Sarah 32 F Ventnor City NJ 1 Ocean City Swim Club
Non Westsuit  Men 6 Milers
1 3:06:25 s 607 Cordoba Oliver 37 M Montreal QC Juliana Bustamante YTRI
2 3:16:30 s 626 Mundy Michael 47 M Lyme NH Theresa Lochner Mundy
3 3:22:11 s 608 Croll Bryce 28 M Charlestown MA Bill Steele
4 3:26:08 s 633 Stevens Christopher 50 M Annapolis MD Marjie Campbell
5 3:36:59 s 602 Birmingham Jim 38 M Waterbury VT TBD
6 4:15:51 s 632 Sorterup Donald 43 M Tiverton, RI Nick Wisdom Swim RI
7 4:39:01 s 605 Casey Stephen  43 M Boston MA 1
Non Wetsuit - Women 6 Mile Course
1 3:19:50 s 618 Hancy Cara 31 F Morrisville VT tbd Stowe Swimming Hole
2 3:22:11 s 601 Alexander Piper 13 F Falmouth ME John Alexander Portland Porpoise Swim Club
3 3:28:44 s 617 Greenberg Megan 26 F Brooklyn NY 1
4 3:29:25 s 611 Dougherty Erin 29 F New York NY Cindy Chafee Red Tide
5 3:38:29 s 603 Booher Sue-Ellen 58 F Warren VT Charles
6 3:42:33 s 624 Mason Jane 45 F oakland CA brian vaughan
7 3:53:16 s 621 Lambert Heather 43 F Sudbury MA Bob Lambert
8 3:58:19 s 622 Maghini Dylan 15 F East Burke VT Mark Maghini St Johnsbury Swim Club
9 4:22:20 s 613 Eastridge Joannie 57 F Brighton MI Brad Eastridge Milford Athletic Club
10 4:23:23 s 612 Dunleavey Dawn 46 F Roslindale MA 1
11 4:44:51 s 619 Kopans Nancy 48 F New York NY David Wilf
12 4:48:37 s 623 Malieswski Laura 42 F Westmore VT Susan Watson
13 5:34:09 s 628 Palmer Wendy 28 F Poland ME Rob Palmer
DNF 616 Gauvin Kristina 15 F Derby Line VT Shannon Gauvin
DNF 637 Vasso Karen 37 F N Chelmsford MA Amy Fair
Wetsuit-Men 6 mile Course
1 2:39:36 w 635 Sullivan Kevin 51 M Chelmsford MA Kyle Welch
2 2:55:04 w 629 Parker Derek 50 M Ottawa ON 1 Technosport Swim Club 
3 3:04:55 w 636 Sullivan Brian 53 M Chelmsford MA ERIN SULLIVAN
4 3:20:13 w 630 Podolske Jim 57 M Pepperell MA Susan Podolske
5 3:35:27 w 620 Krampitz Dane 53 M Groton MA Kristin Odmark
6 4:11:19 w 604 Bugay Arthur 49 M Philadelphia PA 1
7 4:27:18 w 625 McGinty Anthony 54 M Rosendale NY Alice McGinty
Wetsuit - Women 6 Mile Course
1 4:31:42 w 627 Needham Cynthia 64 F Hyde Park VT Ken McPherson
2 4:38:56 w 609 Cunningham Jane 59 F Toronto ON John Newton
3 4:47:37 w 634 Strasser Sally 52 F Asbury NJ Mary Beth Lav
Non Wetsuit Mer 3 Milers
1 1:09:01 s 361 Delmonte Eric 17 M Portland ME Terry Delmonte Portland Porpoise Swim Club
2 1:10:57 s 336 O'Neill Timothy 37 M Naples FL Tiel Terry T2O
3 1:11:00 s 321 Kane Kevin 13 M Falmouth ME Michael Kane  Portland Porpoises Swim Club
4 1:11:03 s 335 O'Donovan Michael 14 M Falmouth ME Tim O'Donovan Portland Porpoises Swim Club
5 1:11:23 s 358 Walsh Michael 13 M Middleton MA Matt Williams Phoenix Swimming
6 1:20:22 s 350 Soracco Andrew 42 M Newburyport MA Theresa Soracco DragonFly Swim and Tri
7 1:23:44 s 347 Schoepke Philip 50 M Stowe VT Deb Schoepke Stowe Swimmers
8 1:23:58 s 343 Robinson Winslow 14 M Falmouth ME Maggie Robinson Portland Porpoises Swim Club
9 1:25:21 s 320 Holland Benjamin 34 M Charlotte NC tbd
10 1:29:19 s 316 Eppel Daniel 40 M Gardner MA Bree Eppel Team G-Men
11 1:39:13 s 327 LoGiudice Jake 14 M Amesbury MA Karen LoGiudice Dragonfly Swim and Tri
12 1:46:50 s 311 Chitambar Ted 43 M Newport (mailing) VT Ted Chitambar(sr)
13 2:02:17 S 306 Benjamin John 45 M Warren VT Rob Graham
14 2:10:56 s 322 Kearfott Ralph Baker 58 M Lafayette LA (will be arranged)
15 2:28:25 s 328 Mahler Donald 65 M Hanover NH 1 CCBArracudas
Non Westsuit - Women 3 Mile Course
1 1:16:07 s 314 Dusevic Lesley 44 F Greely ON Dana Dusevic Nepean Masters Swim Club 
2 1:21:19 s 309 Bodette Meghan 14 F Andover MA John Bodette Phoenix Swimming
3 1:22:58 s 340 Pontius Emma 16 F Portland ME Liz Pontius Portland Porpoises Swim Club
4 1:25:41 S 303 Aman Pamela 46 F Hanover NH y
5 1:28:46 s 324 Kenny Laura 29 F Wyndmoor PA Colleen Kenny
6 1:32:31 s 319 Golec Louise 41 F Norwich VT Matt Golec Upper Valley Rays
7 1:34:47 s 345 Samuelson Nikki 14 F Newburyport MA Marcia Samuelson Dragonfly Swim and Tri
8 1:42:53 s 313 Curtis Gretchen 41 F Lyme NH Gabrielle Upper Vally Rays
9 1:46:49 s 312 Chitambar Hannah 14 F Newport VT Karen Chitambar IROCKETS
10 1:55:34 s 315 Elnaccash Mina 34 F Cambridge MA Jonah Jenkins Wheelworks Multisport
11 1:58:13 s 332 Montgomery Anna 12 F Indianapolis IN Heather Grieves Southeastern Swim Club
12 1:58:50 s 352 Swoboda Sandy 47 F Baltimore MD 1
13 2:01:20 S 304 Ameen Rachel 14 F Newburyport MA Pam Ameen Dragonfly Swim and Tri
14 2:04:44 s 323 Kearfott Frances 28 F Rutland VT Matthew Dubois
15 2:27:21 s 349 Siemann Kristin  40 F Montpelier VT Tom Timmel
16 2:41:38 s 362 Colette Laura 48 F Beverly MA 1
17 2:47:25 s 325 Lipovsek Dasa 45 F Cambridge MA Ann Kwong
18 2:55:07 s 337 Pannell Marjorie 61 F Chicago IL 1 Point Warrior
Wetsuit -Men 3 mile Course
1 1:12:27 w 354 Thompson Nicholas 21 M Naples FL Emily Fichter
2 1:13:15 w 331 Mohl Bruce 66 M Meredith NH Marian Tucker T2O
3 1:21:14 w 353 Thompson Ian 49 M Naples FL Amy Thompson T2O
4 1:30:17 w 356 Wakelin Fred 70 M Naples FL Liz Wakelin T2O
5 1:45:25 w 338 Payne William 54 M Wayland MA jennifer payne
6 1:51:34 w 326 Lodewyk Adam 18 M Newport VT Teresa Sinel IROCKETS
7 1:51:59 w 317 Foster Peter 37 M Meredith NH Peter Foster
8 2:11:37 w 351 Strasser Rolland 53 M Asbury  NJ Dick Hopkins
9 2:12:37 w 342 Randall Eric 52 M Goffstown NH Mindy Randall
Wetsuit - Women 3 Mile Course
1 1:27:42 w 348 Scholtz Elaine 49 F Campton NH Jeff Scholtz
2 1:28:10 w 333 Moore Meredith 62 F Naples FL Jim Moore T2O
3 1:29:39 w 346 Sangree Sarah 54 F Summit NJ Carl Sangree
4 1:30:00 w 318 Gamso Joan 53 F Bonita Springs FL amy thompson T20
5 1:31:38 W 305 Ballmer Suzan 53 F North Woodstock NH Suzan Ballmer
6 1:33:33 w 334 Nolan Susan 46 F Naples FL Joe Bamford T2O
7 1:33:43 w 339 Peck Theresa 45 F Plymouth NH Ginny Peck
8 1:36:12 w 341 Powers Donna 51 F Tyngsboro MA John Powers
9 1:36:12 w 344 Rosen Amy 48 F Swampscott MA Walter Peck
10 1:43:33 w 329 Maineri Sarah 38 F Amherst NH Fran Maineri
11 1:44:18 W 302 Altbush Marilyn 58 F Reading MA Jeff Altbush
12 1:44:34 w 310 Casaletto Stephanie 11 F Groveland MA Dan Casaletto Dragonfly Swim and Tri
13 2:17:45 w 308 Bitow Phyllis 50 F Glen Gardner NJ 1
Men 1 Milers 56
1 0:21:27 105 Arifovic Mirza 13 M Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
2 0:22:29 141 Pannos Will 14 M Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
3 0:24:15 137 Moran Conor 11 M Salem NH Phoenix Swimming
4 0:28:17 108 Brissette Jacob 13 M Athol MA
5 0:30:00 147 Smith Jeremy 60 M Jacksonville FL
6 0:30:28 146 Ralston Grant 15 M Winston Salem NC
7 0:31:35 106 Arifovic Adi 49 M Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
8 0:32:23 140 Nicholas Luke 8 M Mesa AZ Mesa Aquatics Club
9 0:33:41 134 Lawson Reade 9 M Sugarloaf Key FL
10 0:35:27 154 Wiseberg Jason 42 M Livingston NJ
11 0:35:56 120 Fernandez Michael 9 M Boca Raton Fl
12 0:37:42 116 DeLorenzo Samuel 14 M Newport Center VT IROCKETS
13 0:38:07 110 Butler Jamie 28 M Ottawa ON
14 0:45:49 126 Green Arnold 60 M Hooksett NH
15 0:50:15 130 hartmann Christopher 51 M Morristown NJ
16 0:53:06 125 Goldensher Charles 53 M Post Mills VT
Women 1 Milers
1 0:22:10 133 Landry Rachel 12 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
2 0:22:35 139 Murtagh Caoline 15 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
3 0:22:51 103 Aman Katie  15 F Hanover NH Green Mountain Aquatics 
4 0:22:51 138 Murtagh Alison 15 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
5 0:24:04 121 Flood Elizabeth 12 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
6 0:25:08 157 Keffer Zoe 15 F
7 0:25:35 112 Chatson Emma 12 F North Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
8 0:26:05 122 Gavell Catherine 12 F Lebanon NH Green Mountain Aquatics
9 0:26:27 156 Young Natalie 11 F Windham NH Phoenix Swimming
10 0:26:30 151 Walsh Annie 11 F Middleton MA Phoenix Swimming
11 0:26:40 114 Colon Jaqueline 11 F Westborough MA MAC
12 0:27:02 118 Dusevic Dana 15 F Greely ON
13 0:27:30 149 Waligora Taylor 11 F Haverhill MA Phoenix Swimming
14 0:28:25 117 Duckworth Seychelle 14 F Stowe VT Stowe Swimming
15 0:28:44 127 Green Ashley 23 F Hooksett NH
16 0:29:00 109 Brynn Heidi 12 F Stowe VT Stowe Swimmers
17 0:29:54 155 Young Karen 39 F Windham NH
18 0:30:51 131 Kelsey Elizabeth 35 F Lebanon NH CCBA Barracudas
19 0:31:00 115 Degnan Kelsey 13 F Warwick RI  Envious Swimming
20 0:31:27 150 Walsh Sydney 44 F Middleton MA
21 0:31:33 152 Walsh Sydney 44 F Middleton MA
22 0:32:04 101 Stuart Emma 12 F Derby VT IROCKETS
23 0:33:04 111 Campbell Marjie 49 F Arnold MD
24 0:34:39 107 Brandt Emma 14 F Byfield MA Dragonfly Swim & Tri
25 0:34:52 142 Phipps Polly 59 F Rockville MD ANCM
26 0:36:22 145 Prendergast Gillian 28 F Ottawa ON
27 0:36:31 102 Albert Laurie 54 F Enfield NH Green Mountain Aquatics
28 0:36:39 132 Knox Rebecca 47 F Silver Spring MD
29 0:39:17 113 Chitambar Elizabeth 12 F Newport VT
Girls 1/4 Mile Course
1 8:40 Y-3 Fijnvandraat Anna 10 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
2 8:56 Y-7 Maguire Abigail 9 F Hope Valley RI Envious Swimming
3 9:01 Y-11 Woods Katie 10 F Lawrence MA Phoenix Swimming
4 9:17 y-2 Diggle Emily 10 F Cranston RI Envious Swimming
5 9:27 Y-10 Samuelson Andrea 12 F newburyport ma Dragonfly Swim and Tri
6 10:24 Y-5 Ignagni Abigail 10 F Warwick RI
7 10:29 Y-4 Huntley Megan 7 F East Greenwich RI Envious Swimming
8 11:41 Y-12 Young Ava 7 F Windham MA Phoenix Swimming
9 12:22 Y-1 Ackerman-Vallala Diya 7 F North Andover  MA Phoenix Swimming
Boys 1/4 Mile Course
1 9:02 Y-8 Maguire Benjamin 9 M Hope Valley RI Envious Swimming
2 9:15 Y-6 Lee Colin 11 M Saint Johnsbury VT St. Johnsbury Swim Club
3 11:00 Y-9 Martin Zander 11 M York ME Phoenix Swimming
Girls 100 Yard Course
1 1:31 Y-7 Maguire Abigail 9 F Hope Valley RI Envious Swimming
2 1:33 y-2 Diggle Emily 10 F Cranston RI Envious Swimming
3 1:48 Y-4 Huntley Megan 7 F East Greenwich RI Envious Swimming
4 2:29 Y-25 Fijnvandraat Sarah 7 F Andover MA Phoenix Swimming
5 2:46 Y-28 Sestito Josie 7 F St. Johnsbury VT St. Johnsbury Swim Club
6 02:48 Y-29 Sestito Emma 10 F St. Johnsbury VT St. Johnsbury Swim Clubt
Boys 100 yarders
1 1:34 Y-8 Maguire Benjamin 9 M Hope Valley RI Envious Swimming
2 1:35 Y-6 Lee Colin 11 M Saint Johnsbury VT St. Johnsbury Swim Club
3 3:21 Y-26 McGillivray Nathan 7 M Newport VT